Sports Market Report Online
1963 Fleer Baseball Cards from the PSA SMR Price Guide. Articles, prices, and auctions for cards in the 1963 Fleer set.

Baseball Card Values
Printer Friendly Printer Friendly
Prices as of: 4/9/2014
Sports Card Pricing

1963 Fleer

Click image for a larger version

Description
Card Number
EX 5
EX-MT 6
NM 7
NM-MT 8
MT 9
Commons 1 - 66 6121628100
Steve BarberShop11222451651000
Ron HansenShop26121628100
Milt PappasShop36121628100
Brooks Robinson (HOF)Shop4356095175450
Willie Mays (HOF)Shop5701051652751500
Lou ClintonShop66121628100
Bill MonbouquetteShop76121628100
Carl Yastrzemski (HOF)Shop8356095220700-
Ray HerbertShop96121628100
Jim LandisShop106121628100
Dick DonovanShop116121628100
Tito FranconaShop126121628100
Jerry KindallShop136121628100
Frank LaryShop146121628100
Dick HowserShop156121628100
Jerry LumpeShop166121628100
Norm SiebernShop176121628100
Don LeeShop186121628100
Albie PearsonShop196121628100
Bob RodgersShop206121628100
Leon WagnerShop216121628100
Jim KaatShop2212162545225
Vic PowerShop236121628100
Rich RollinsShop246121628100
Bobby RichardsonShop2512162540225
Ralph TerryShop266121628100
Tom CheneyShop276121628100
Chuck CottierShop286121628100
Jimmy PiersallShop2910142035215
Dave StenhouseShop306121628100
Glen HobbieShop316121628100
Ron Santo (HOF)Shop3214223585350
Gene FreeseShop336121628100
Vada PinsonShop3410142035150
Bob PurkeyShop356121628100
Joe AmalfitanoShop366121628100
Bob AspromonteShop376121628100
Dick FarrellShop386121628100
Al SpanglerShop396121628100
Tommy DavisShop4010142035150
Don Drysdale (HOF)Shop41254575175250
Sandy Koufax (HOF)Shop4275110175350895
Maury Wills (R)Shop43355090185550
Frank BollingShop446121628100
Warren Spahn (HOF)Shop45224070140350
Joe Adcock SPShop465590150275950-
Roger CraigShop476121628100
Al JacksonShop486121628100
Rod KanehlShop496121628100
Ruben AmaroShop506121628100
John CallisonShop516121628100
Clay CalrympleShop526121628100
Don DemeterShop536121628100
Art MahaffeyShop546121628100
Smoky BurgessShop556121628100
Roberto Clemente (HOF)Shop5675110175315950
Elroy FaceShop576121628100
Vernon LawShop586121628100
Bill Mazeroski (HOF)Shop5915253585275
Ken BoyerShop6010142035185
Bob Gibson (HOF)Shop61355590175325
Gene OliverShop626121628100
Bill WhiteShop6310142035150
Orlando Cepeda (HOF)Shop6415254090300
Jimmy DavenportShop656121628100
Billy O'DellShop66101530110750
ChecklistShop 1352003505501500
Complete Set (67)  Shop       

Notes about 1963 Fleer

A PSA Mint 9 #1 Barber sold for $2,094 and $2,851 in 2005
A PSA Gem Mint 10 Adcock sold for $6,699 in 2006
A PSA Gem Mint 10 Robinson sold for $6,223 in 2009
A PSA Gem Mint 10 #38 Farrell sold for $1,945 in 2009
A PSA Gem Mint 10 Wills sold for $4,813 in 2009
A PSA Gem Mint 10 #16 Lumpe sold for $1,326 in 2009 and $912 in 2010
A PSA Mint 9 #32 Santo sold for $740 in 2009
PSA Gem Mint 10s of #9 Herbert and #44 Bolling sold for $822 each in 2010
A PSA Gem Mint 10 Gibson sold for $10,267 in 2010
A PSA Gem Mint 10 #44 Bolling sold for $540 in 2010
A PSA Gem Mint 10 Clemente sold for $23,183 in 2010
A PSA PSA Gem Mint 10 #63 White sold for $1,504 in 2011

* Editor's note: plus (+) beside a price indicates that the price has increased in the past month. A minus (-) beside the price indicates that price has decreased in the past month.