DescriptionPresidential TermYODCutDoc/TLS **ALS **Photo
George Washington1789-9717996,00015,00030,000
John Adams - During Presidency1797-180118263,50010,00020,000
John Adams1,7506,50017,500
Thomas Jefferson - During Presidency1801-0918264,0008,50030,000
Thomas Jefferson2,7507,50016,500
James Madison - During Presidency1809-1718365002,0004,500
James Madison4001,5003,000
James Monroe - During Presidency1817-2518315002,0004,500
James Monroe4001,5003,000
John Quincy Adams - During Presidency1825-2918484001,2004,000
John Quincy Adams3501,0002,750
Andrew Jackson - During Presidency1829-3718458002,5005,000
Andrew Jackson5001,7503,500
Martin Van Buren - During Presidency1837-4118623501,0002,750
Martin Van Buren2507001,250
William Henry Harrison - During Presidency18411841UNK100,000200,000
William Henry Harrison7001,6504,250
John Tyler - During Presidency1841-4518625001,3502,500
John Tyler3501,0002,000
James K. Polk - During Presidency1845-4918496002,0003,500
James K. Polk5001,5002,500
Zachary Taylor - During Presidency1849-5018501,2005,00013,000
Zachary Taylor7001,7503,500
Millard Fillmore - During Presidency1850-5318745001,3502,500
Millard Fillmore2507001,25010,000
Franklin Pierce - During Presidency1853-5718696001,5002,200
Franklin Pierce 5008501,350
James Buchanan - During Presidency1857-6118684501,2502,500
James Buchanan 3501,0001,5004,500
Abraham Lincoln - During Presidency1861-6518654,5009,50025,00065,000
Abraham Lincoln4,0008,00012,500
Andrew Johnson - During Presidency1865-6918755001,7505,0004,000
Andrew Johnson4009003,5003,250
Ulysses S. Grant - During Presidency1869-7718857501,5002,7503,500
Ulysses S. Grant6001,3502,0002,750
Rutherford B. Hayes - During Presidency1877-8118933507001,2503,000
Rutherford B. Hayes2005006501,750
James Abram Garfield - During Presidency188118815,00015,00042,500
James Abram Garfield2507001,0001,750
Chester A. Arthur - During Presidency1881-8518864001,0004,250
Chester A. Arthur3257501,250900
Grover Cleveland - During Presidency1885-8919083006001,0001,500
Grover Cleveland250400650750
Benjamin Harrison - During Presidency1889-9319014001,0002,000
Benjamin Harrison2255008001,750
Grover Cleveland - During Presidency1893-9719082756008501,500
Grover Cleveland225400600750
William McKinley - During Presidency1897-190119014008002,5001,250
William McKinley2506501,000750
Theodore Roosevelt - During Presidency1901-0919195001,2003,5002,000
Theodore Roosevelt2758501,6501,250
William Howard Taft - During Presidency1909-1319302256503,250600
William Howard Taft150350850450
Woodrow Wilson - During Presidency1913-2119244257505,500700
Woodrow Wilson2506001,100500
Warren G. Harding - During Presidency1921-23192335070010,000650
Warren G. Harding2254001,000500
Calvin Coolidge - During Presidency1923-2919332005003,750600
Calvin Coolidge150275750375
Herbert Clark Hoover - During Presidency1929-33196420050035,000500
Herbert Clark Hoover1002751,650400
Franklin D. Roosevelt - During Presidency1933-4519453501,75020,0001,000
Franklin D. Roosevelt2501,2502,200750
Harry S. Truman - During Presidency1945-5319723256505,500550
Harry S. Truman1503751,750325
Dwight D. Eisenhower - During Presidency1953-61196932575022,500550
Dwight D. Eisenhower2756503,500475
John F. Kennedy - During Presidency1961-6319631,5003,75012,5004,500
John F. Kennedy1,3502,2004,5002,500
Lyndon B. Johnson - During Presidency1963-6919732501,0003,250450
Lyndon B. Johnson2004001,750350
Richard M. Nixon - During Presidency1969-74199422575027,500450
Richard M. Nixon1753501,750275
Gerald R. Ford - During Presidency1974-7720061256504,000175
Gerald R. Ford752501,000100
Jimmy Earl Carter - During Presidency1977-81N/A1509006,500200
Jimmy Earl Carter75250900100
Ronald Wilson Reagan - During Presidency1981-8920045002,0006,000600
Ronald Wilson Reagan3506501,500400
George H. W. Bush - During Presidency1989-93N/A1756001,000350
George H. W. Bush 100275600275
William J. Clinton - During Presidency1993-2001N/A4001,8504,000450
William J. Clinton2506502,200300
George W. Bush - During Presidency2001-2008N/A1505502,000400
George W. Bush 100300700275
Barack Obama - During Presidency2008-PresentN/A1254501,250375
Barack Obama65100175250
Donald Trump - During Presidency2017-PresentN/A150+500+1,500+450+
Donald Trump100+150+250+350+
Notes about Presidential Autographs

Sponsored Ads