1971 Topps

DescriptionCard NumberEX-MT 6NM 7NM-MT 8MT 9
Commons 1-263251295
Johnny Unitas (HOF) Shop116281102,300
Jim Butler Shop252090600
Marty Schottenheimer (R) Shop3612481,500
Joe O'Donnell Shop4251295
Tom Dempsey Shop5251295
Chuck Allen Shop63720185
Ernie Kellerman Shop7251295
Walt Garrison Shop8251295
Bill Van Heusen Shop9251295
Lance Alworth (HOF) Shop104818235
Greg Landry Shop11251295
Larry Krause Shop12251295
Buck Buchanan (HOF) Shop134822500
Roy Gerela Shop14251295
Clifton McNeil Shop15251295
Bob Brown (HOF) Shop16361680
Lloyd Mumphord Shop17251295
Gary Cuozzo Shop18251295
Don Maynard (HOF) Shop193716250
Larry Wilson (HOF) Shop20361680
Charlie Smith Shop21251295
Ken Avery Shop22251295
Billy Walik Shop23251295
Jim Johnson Shop24251295
Dick Butkus (HOF) Shop251024651,000
Charley Taylor (HOF) Uncorrected Error Shop263614325
Checklist 1-132 Shop27815250700
Lionel Aldridge Shop28251295
Billy Lothridge Shop29251295
Terry Hanratty Shop30251295
Lee Roy Jordan Shop31251295
Rick Volk Shop32251295
Howard Kindig Shop33251295
Carl Garrett Shop34251295
Bobby Bell (HOF) Shop3531028500
Gene Hickerson (HOF) Shop36251295
Dave Parks Shop37251295
Paul Martha Shop38251295
George Blanda (HOF) Shop396918450
Tom Woodeshick Shop40251295
Alex Karras (HOF) Shop4141022125
Rick Redman Shop42251295
Zeke Moore Shop43251295
Jack Snow Shop44251295
Larry Csonka (HOF) Shop4561024290
Karl Kassulke Shop46251295
Jim Hart Shop47251295
Al Atkinson Shop482670850
Horst Muhlmann Shop49251295
Sonny Jurgensen (HOF) Shop504822120
Ron Johnson Shop51251295
Cas Banaszek Shop52251295
Bubba Smith Shop534920325
Bobby Douglass Shop54251295
Willie Wood (HOF) Shop554816275
Bake Turner Shop56251295
Mike Morgan Shop57251295
George Byrd Shop58251295
Don Horn Shop59251295
Tommy Nobis Shop60251295
Jan Stenerud (HOF) Shop61361685
Altie Taylor Shop62251295
Gary Pettigrew Shop63251295
Spike Jones Shop64251295
Duane Thomas Shop65251295
Marty Domres Shop66251295
Dick Anderson Shop67251295
Ken Iman Shop68251295
Miller Farr Shop69251295
Daryle Lamonica Shop70251295
Alan Page (HOF) Shop7151020300
Pat Matson Shop72251295
Emerson Boozer Shop73251295
Pat Fischer Shop74251295
Gary Collins Shop75251295
John Fuqua Shop76251295
Bruce Gossett Shop77251295
Ed O'Bradovich Shop78251295
Bob Tucker Shop79251295
Mike Curtis Shop80251295
Rich Jackson Shop81251295
Tom Janik Shop82251295
Gale Gillingham Shop83251295
Jim Mitchell Shop84251295
Charlie Johnson Shop85251295
Edgar Chandler Shop86251295
Cyril Pinder Shop87251295
Johnny Robinson (HOF) Shop88251295
Ralph Neely Shop89251295
Dan Abramowicz Shop90251295
Mercury Morris (R) Shop91814651,200
Steve DeLong Shop92251295
Larry Stallings Shop93251295
Tom Mack (HOF) Shop942615700
Hewritt Dixon Shop95251295
Fred Cox Shop9641030800
Chris Hanburger (HOF) Shop97251295
Gerry Philbin Shop98251295
Ernie Wright Shop99251295
John Brodie Shop1004824150
Tucker Frederickson Shop101251295
Bobby Walden Shop102251295
Dick Gordon Shop103251295
Walter Johnson Shop104251295
Mike Lucci Shop105251295
Checklist 133-263 Shop1062512160
Ron Berger Shop107251295
Dan Sullivan Shop108251295
George Kunz Shop109251295
Floyd Little (HOF) Shop11041024950
Zeke Bratkowski Shop111251295
Haven Moses Shop112251295
Ken Houston (R) (HOF) Shop11361245525
Willie Lanier (R) (HOF) Shop11471540550
Larry Brown Shop115251295
Tim Rossovich Shop11631250350
Errol Linden Shop117251295
Mel Renfro (HOF) Shop11851245550
Mike Garrett Shop119251295
Fran Tarkenton (HOF) Shop12061235450
Garo Yepremian Shop121251295
Glen Condren Shop122251295
Johnny Roland Shop123251295
Dave Herman Shop124251295
Merlin Olsen (HOF) Shop12551020400
Doug Buffone Shop126251295
Earl McCullouch Shop127251295
Spider Lockhart Shop128251295
Ken Willard Shop129251295
Gene Washington Shop130251295
Mike Phipps Shop131251295
Andy Russell Shop13251580600
Ray Nitschke (HOF) Shop13312303502,250
Jerry Logan Shop134314155600
MacArthur Lane Shop13521040275
Jim Turner Shop136310120900
Kent McCloughan Shop137640260650
Paul Guidry Shop13838105450
Otis Taylor Shop139251295
Virgil Carter Shop1402620800
Joe Dawkins Shop141251295
Steve Preece Shop142251295
Mike Bragg Shop143251295
Bob Lilly (HOF) Shop14481450600
Joe Kapp Shop145251295
Al Dodd Shop146251295
Nick Buoniconti (HOF) Shop14741235
Speedy Duncan Shop148251295
Cedrick Hardman Shop149412120900
Gale Sayers (HOF) Shop1501430851,000
Jim Otto (HOF) Shop15151035550
Billy Truax Shop152251295
John Elliott Shop153251295
Dick LeBeau (HOF) Shop15441550450
Bill Bergey Shop15531470
Terry Bradshaw (R) (HOF) Shop1561653501,30016,500
Leroy Kelly (HOF) Shop157510301,000
Paul Krause (HOF) Shop1583616115
Ted Vactor Shop159251295
Bob Griese (HOF) Shop16071428525
Ernie McMillan Shop161251295
Donny Anderson Shop162251295
John Pitts Shop163251295
Dave Costa Shop164251295
Gene Washington Shop165251295
John Zook Shop166251295
Pete Gogolak Shop167251295
Erich Barnes Shop168251295
Alvin Reed Shop169251295
Jim Nance Shop170251295
Craig Morton Shop171251295
Gary Garrison Shop172251295
Joe Scarpati Shop173251295
Adrian Young Shop1742690600
John Mackey (HOF) Shop17561465650
Mac Percival Shop1762635800
Preston Pearson (R) Shop17751028315
Fred Biletnikoff (HOF) Shop17841260550
Mike Battle Shop179251295
Len Dawson (HOF) Shop180614130750
Les Josephson Shop181251295
Royce Berry Shop1822625800
Herman Weaver Shop1832755850
Norm Snead Shop184251295
Sam Brunelli Shop185251295
Jim Kiick (R) Shop18661235275
Austin Denney Shop187251295
Roger Wehrli (R) (HOF) Shop18871475850
Dave Wilcox (HOF) Shop189515110650
Bob Hayes (HOF) Shop19061545400
Joe Morrison Shop191251295
Manny Sistrunk Shop19231050165
Don Cockroft Shop193251295
Lee Bouggess Shop19431040225
Bob Berry Shop195251295
Ron Sellers Shop196251295
George Webster Shop197412100900
Hoyle Granger Shop198251295
Bob Vogel Shop199251295
Bart Starr (HOF) Shop200162885900
Mike Mercer Shop2012520775
Dave Smith Shop202251295
Lee Roy Caffey Shop203251295
Mick Tingelhoff (HOF) Shop204251295
Matt Snell Shop205251295
Jim Tyrer Shop206251295
Willie Brown (HOF) Shop20731040500
Bob Johnson Shop208251295
Deacon Jones (HOF) Shop20951450650
Charlie Sanders (R) (HOF) Shop2101024125575
Jake Scott (R) Shop21141242350
Bob Anderson Shop2122525800
Charlie Krueger Shop213251295
Jim Bakken Shop214316100900
Harold Jackson Shop215251295
Bill Brundige Shop216251295
Calvin Hill Shop21741030450
Claude Humphrey (HOF) Shop21841285650
Glen Ray Hines Shop219251295
Bill Nelsen Shop220251295
Roy Hilton Shop221312125600
Don Herrmann Shop222251295
John Bramlett Shop2232640800
Ken Ellis Shop224720225900
Dave Osborn Shop225251295
Edd Hargett Shop226251295
Gene Mingo Shop227251295
Larry Grantham Shop228251295
Dick Post Shop22931090850
Roman Gabriel Shop230251295
Mike Eischeid Shop231515120550
Jim Lynch Shop2322624800
Lemar Parrish Shop2334121201,000
Cecil Turner Shop234251295
Dennis Shaw Shop235251295
Mel Farr Shop236251295
Curt Knight Shop237251295
Chuck Howley Shop238251295
Bruce Taylor Shop23941260850
Jerry LeVias Shop2402660850
Bob Lurtsema Shop241251295
Earl Morrall Shop242251295
Kermit Alexander Shop243251295
Jackie Smith (HOF) Shop2443842
Joe Greene (R) (HOF) Shop245451155507,500
Harmon Wages Shop246251295
Errol Mann Shop247716180450
Mike McCoy Shop248251295
Milt Morin Shop249251295
Joe Namath (HOF) Shop250351107506,500
Jackie Burkett Shop251251295
Steve Chomyszak Shop2522630800
Ed Sharockman Shop253415160900
Robert Holmes Shop254251295
John Hadl Shop255251295
Cornell Gordon Shop256251295
Mark Moseley Shop257251295
Gus Otto Shop258620290675
Mike Taliaferro Shop2592740800
O.J. Simpson (HOF) Shop26015505252,400
Paul Warfield (HOF) Shop261612180525
Jack Concannon Shop26241555185
Tom Matte Shop2631028315

Shop Complete Set (263)

Notes about 1971 Topps
Sponsored Ads