1958 Topps

DescriptionCard NumberEX 5EX-MT 6NM 7NM+ 7.5NM-MT 8NM-MT+ 8.5MT 9
Commons: 1 - 1323510153055140
Team Cards:4815183565155
Gene Filipski (R) Shop1612284080175475
Bobby Layne (HOF) Shop212183545852351,350
Joe Schmidt (HOF) Shop3510182560115600
Bill Barnes Shop43510153055140
Milt Plum (R) Shop54825402253501,100
Billie Howton Shop636153090
Howard Cassady Shop73510153055140
James Dooley Shop835121875165550
Cleveland Browns Team Card Shop948182550115350
Lenny Moore (HOF) Shop108142540135
Darrel Brewster Shop1135101860125400
Alan Ameche Shop12510182455110450
Jim David Shop133510153055140
Jim Mutscheller Shop143510153055140
Andy Robustelli (HOF) Shop15510202895220
Gino Marchetti (HOF) Shop166122230901651,000
Ray Renfro Shop17361528125215400
Yale Lary (HOF) Shop18510182445100525
Gary Glick Shop193510153055140
John Arnett (R) Shop204815183565225
Bob Boyd Shop213510153055140
Johnny Unitas (HOF) Shop2250902003008002,2007,750
Zeke Bratkowski Shop233510153055140
Sid Youngelman Shop2435101545
Leo Elter Shop253510153055140
Ken Konz Shop2635121850125650
Washington Redskins Team Cards Shop274815183565155
C. Brettschneider Shop283510153055140
Chicago Bears Team Card Shop294815183565155
Alex Webster Shop303510153055140
Al Carmichael Shop313510153055140
Bobby Dillon (HOF) Shop324714203875165
Steve Meilinger Shop333510153055140
Sam Baker Shop343510153055140
Chuck Bednarik (HOF) Shop35814222855150950
Vic Zucco Shop363510153055140
George Tarasovic Shop373510153055140
Bill Wade Shop384815183590325
Dick Stanfel (HOF) Shop39361624125250700
Jerry Norton Shop403510153055140
San Francisco 49ers Team Card Shop414815183565155
Emlen Tunnell (HOF) Shop4251018244090400
Jim Doran Shop433510153055140
Ted Marchibroda Shop44481530175265800
Chet Hanulak Shop4535121655100425
Dale Dodrill Shop463510153055140
John Carson Shop473510153055140
Dick Deschaine Shop483510153055140
Billy Wells Shop493510153055140
Larry Morris Shop503510153055140
Jack McClairen Shop513512185585250
Lou Groza (HOF) Shop52610222650145750
Rick Casares Shop53361525135225650
Don Chandler Shop5435122080135325
Duane Putnam Shop553510153055140
Gary Knafelc Shop563510153055140
Earl Morrall Shop5751018244095400
Ron Kramer Shop584103560250+475
Mike McCormack (HOF) Shop594815184095550
Gern Nagler Shop603510153055140
New York Giants Team Card Shop614815183565155
Jim Brown (R) (HOF) Shop628001,2503,0004,25010,00037,500275,000
Joe Marconi Shop633510153055140
R.C. Owens (Error-Photo is Don Owens) Shop643510153055140
Jimmy Carr Shop6535121860115450
Bart Starr (HOF) Shop6640701502256501,50010,500
Tom Wilson Shop6735142495150475
Lamar McHan Shop68361625100185800
Chicago Cardinals Team Card Shop6948152265135450
Jack Christiansen (HOF) Shop7051018244595425
Don McIlhenny Shop713510153055140
Ron Waller Shop723510153055140
Frank Gifford (HOF) Shop73182645651603151,250
Bert Rechichar Shop74351224135215425
John Henry Johnson (HOF) Shop7551018321853251,000
Jack Butler (HOF) Shop763512185090425
Frank Varrichione Shop77351220752001,500
Ray Mathews Shop7835142285150475
Marv Matsuzak Shop7935122080
Harlon Hill Shop803510153055140
Lou Creekmur (HOF) Shop8151018245090350
Woody Lewis Shop8236152255115700
Don Heinrich Shop833510153055140
Charlie Conerly Shop84610182560120400
Los Angeles Rams Team Card Shop854815183565155
Y.A. Tittle (HOF) Shop861018303875185750
Bob Walston Shop873510153055140
Earl Putnam Shop88351218551851,400
Leo Nomellini (HOF) Shop89610202860125600
Sonny Jurgensen (R) (HOF) Shop903555125165+375+6502,500
Don Paul Shop9135122290200750
Paige Cothren Shop923512205595400
Joe Perry (HOF) Shop93610202545110450
Tobin Rote Shop943510153055140
Billy Wilson Shop9535122065125450
Green Bay Packers Team Card Shop96101832451853251,200
Torgy Torgeson Shop973510153055140
Milt Davis Shop9835142055110450
Larry Strickland Shop9935152270150850
Matt Hazeltine Shop10035142055115750
Walt Yowarski Shop10135162465175550
Roosevelt Brown (HOF) Shop1025101830120225850
Jim Ringo (HOF) Shop10351018244590350
Joe Krupa Shop1043510153055140
Les Richter (HOF) Shop1053612184075600
Art Donovan (HOF) Shop106812243070165600
John Olszewski Shop10736152570150400
Ken Keller Shop1083510153055140
Philadelphia Eagles Team Card Shop109482030110185500
Baltimore Colts Team Card Shop1104815183565155
Dick Bielski Shop1113510153055140
Eddie LeBaron Shop1124816204075165
Gene Brito Shop1133510153055140
Willie Galimore (R) Shop114482040250
Detroit Lions Team Card Shop1154815183565155
Pittsburgh Steelers Team Card Shop1164815183565155
L.G. Dupre Shop1173510153055140
Babe Parilli Shop1183510153055140
Bill George (HOF) Shop11948152045110700
Raymond Berry (HOF) Shop12012204055110265850
Jim Podoley Shop1213510153055140
Hugh McElhenny (HOF) Shop12261018255090250
Ed Brown Shop1233510153055140
Dicky Moegle Shop1243510153055140
Tom Scott Shop1253510153055140
Tommy McDonald (HOF) Shop126510182455100550
Ollie Matson (HOF) Shop127712222855115425
Preston Carpenter Shop1283510153055140
George Blanda (HOF) Shop1291218283890210675
Gordy Soltau Shop1303510153055140
Dick Nolan Shop13135122050100350
Don Bosseler (R) Shop1328153245100200650
Free Felt Initial Card Shop1528901855502,500

Complete Set (132) Shop

Notes about 1958 Topps
Sponsored Ads