1970 Topps

DescriptionCard NumberEX-MT 6NM 7NM+ 7.5NM-MT 8NM-MT+ 8.5MT 9
Commons4710152240
NBA Scoring (Alcndr,West,Hayes) Shop118303550125400
NBA Scoring Avg. (West,Alcndr,Hys) SP Shop218303550135350
NBA FG % Leaders (Green/Imhoff/Hudson) Shop3610142545100
NBA FT % Leaders (Rob/Walker/Mull) SP Shop4813162860250
NBA Rebound (Hys,Unsld,Alcindor) Shop51420254075150
NBA Assist Leaders (Wilkens/Fraz/Hask) SP Shop6813162850200
Bill Bradley (HOF) Shop718303550100200
Ron Williams Shop84710152240
Otto Moore Shop94710152240
John Havlicek SP (HOF) Shop10305570165285775
George Wilson Shop114710152240
John Trapp Shop124710152240
Pat Riley (R) Shop132550751853251,250
Jim Washington Shop144710152240
Bob Rule Shop155913224080
Bob Weiss Shop165913224080
Neil Johnson Shop174710152240
Walt Bellamy (HOF) Shop1861014254590
McCoy McLemore Shop194710152240
Earl Monroe (HOF) Shop201015203055120
Wally Anderzunas Shop214710152240
Guy Rodgers (HOF) Shop2251013224090
Rick Roberson Shop234710152240
Checklist 1-110 Shop2418354270100215
Jimmy Walker Shop2551013224080
Mike Riordan (R) Shop2661014254590
Henry Finkel Shop274710152240
Joe Ellis Shop284710152240
Mike Davis Shop294710152240
Lou Hudson Shop3061014254590
Lucius Allen SP Shop3161014254590
Toby Kimball SP Shop3261014254590
Luke Jackson SP Shop3361014254590
Johnny Egan Shop344710152240
Leroy Ellis SP Shop3561014254590
Jack Marin SP Shop3661014254590
Joe Caldwell SP Shop3761014254590
Keith Erickson Shop3861014254590
Don Smith Shop394710152240
Flynn Robinson Shop405913224080
Bob Boozer Shop414710152240
Howie Komives Shop424710152240
Dick Barnett Shop435913224080
Stu Lantz (R) Shop445913224080
Dick Van Arsdale Shop4561014254590
Jerry Lucas (HOF) Shop46813162850110
Don Chaney (R) Shop47813162850110
Ray Scott Shop484710152240
Dick Cunningham SP Shop4961014254590
Wilt Chamberlain (HOF) Shop5040801254006002,500
Kevin Loughery Shop515913244080
Stan McKenzie Shop524710152240
Fred Foster Shop534710152240
Jim Davis Shop544710152240
Walt Wesley Shop554710152240
Bill Hewitt Shop564710152240
Darrall Imhoff Shop574710152240
John Block Shop584710152240
Al Attles (HOF) SP Shop5961014254590
Chet Walker Shop6061014254590
Luther Rackley Shop614710152240
Jerry Chambers (R) SP Shop6261014254590
Bob Dandridge (R) Shop63610142555225
Dick Snyder Shop644710152240
Elgin Baylor (HOF) Shop6518303860100250
Connie Dierking Shop664710152240
Steve Kuberski Shop674710152240
Tom Boerwinkle Shop684710152240
Paul Silas Shop6961014254590
Elvin Hayes (HOF) Shop701528355075135
Bill Bridges Shop715913224080
Wes Unseld (HOF) Shop72813162850110
Herm Gilliam Shop734710152240
Bobby Smith (R) SP Shop7461014254590
Lew Alcindor (HOF) Shop75902003006009003,500
Jeff Mullins Shop765913224080
Happy Hairston Shop775913224080
Dave Stallworth SP Shop78610142545140
Fred Hetzel Shop794710152240
Len Wilkens SP (HOF) Shop80142035100175400
Johnny Green (R) Shop81610142545100
Erwin Mueller Shop824710152240
Wally Jones Shop835913224080
Bob Love Shop8461014254590
Dick Garrett Shop854710152240
Don Nelson SP Shop861420254075150
Neal Walk SP Shop8761014254590
Larry Siegfried Shop884710152240
Gary Gregor Shop894710152240
Nate Thurmond (HOF) Shop9061014254590
John Warren Shop914710152240
Gus Johnson (HOF) Shop9261014254590
Gail Goodrich (HOF) Shop931018223255120
Dorie Murrey Shop944710152240
Cazzie Russell SP Shop9561014254590
Terry Dischinger Shop964710152240
Norm Van Lier (R) SP Shop971018224085450
Jim Fox Shop984710152240
Tom Meschery Shop994710152240
Oscar Robertson (HOF) Shop100224565125195600
Checklist 111-175 Shop1011525305085200
Rich Johnson Shop1024710152240
Mel Counts Shop1035913224080
Bill Hosket (R) SP Shop10461014254590
Archie Clark Shop1055913224080
Walt Frazier All Star (HOF) Shop106813162850110
Jerry West All Star (HOF) Shop1071420254075200
Billy Cunningham All Star (HOF) SP Shop108813162855165
Connie Hawkins All Star (HOF) Shop109813162850135
Willis Reed All Star (HOF) Shop110813162850150
Nate Thurmond All Star (HOF) Shop1115913224080
John Havlecek All Star (HOF) Shop11218303860100350
Elgin Baylor All Star (HOF) Shop1131220243260125
Oscar Robertson All Star (HOF) Shop1141420254075175
Lou Hudson All Star Shop1155913224080
Emmette Bryant Shop1164710152240
Greg Howard Shop1174710152240
Rick Adelman Shop1185913224080
Barry Clemens Shop1194710152240
Walt Frazier (HOF) Shop12018303860100180
Jim Barnes Shop1214710152240
Bernie Williams Shop1224710152240
Pete Maravich (R) (HOF) Shop1234751,0002,000+5,500+9,00025,000
Matt Guokas (R) Shop12461014254590
Dave Bing (HOF) Shop125813162850100
John Tresvant Shop1264710152240
Shaler Halimon Shop1274710152240
Don Ohl Shop1284710152240
Fred Carter (R) Shop12961014254590
Connie Hawkins (HOF) Shop1301220243560125
Jim King Shop1314710152240
Ed Manning (R) Shop13261014254590
Adrian Smith Shop1334710152240
Walt Hazzard Shop13461014254590
Dave DeBusschere (HOF) Shop135813162850110
Don Kojis Shop1364710152240
Calvin Murphy (R) (HOF) Shop13720354590150300
Nate Bowman Shop1384710152240
John McGlocklin Shop1395913224080
Billy Cunningham (HOF) Shop1401220243560150
Willie McCarter Shop1414710152240
Jim Barnett Shop1424710152240
Jo Jo White (R) (HOF) Shop1431018223255120
Clyde Lee Shop1444710152240
Tom Van Arsdale Shop14561014254590
Len Chappell Shop1464710152240
Lee Winfield Shop1474710152240
Jerry Sloan (R) (HOF) Shop14814283575125250
Art Harris Shop1494710152240
Willis Reed (HOF) Shop1501220243560125
Art Williams Shop1514710152240
Don May Shop1524710152240
Loy Petersen Shop1534710152240
Dave Gambee Shop1544710152240
Hal Greer (HOF) Shop15561014254590
Dave Newmark Shop1564710152240
Jimmy Collins Shop1574710152240
Bill Turner Shop1584710152240
Eddie Miles Shop1594710152240
Jerry West (HOF) Shop160306085165250600
Bob Quick Shop1614710152240
Fred Crawford Shop1624710152240
Tom Sanders (HOF) Shop16361014254590
Dale Schlueter Shop1644710152240
Clem Haskins (R) Shop165813162850110
Greg Smith Shop1664710152240
Rod Thorn (R) Shop16761014254590
Playoff Game 1 (W.Reed) Shop168813163565350
Playoff Game 2 (D.Garnett) Shop1695913224080
Playoff Game 3 (DeBussch) Shop170813162850110
Playoff Game 4 (West) Shop1711420254075150
Playoff Game 5 (Bradley) Shop172813162850110
Playoff Game 6 (Chamberlain) Shop1731420254075150
Playoff Game 7 (Frazier) Shop174813162855250
Knicks Celebrate Shop1751420254075150

Shop Complete Set (175)

Notes about 1970 Topps
The official price guide for PSA-certified collectibles
Sponsored Ads