1972 Topps

DescriptionCard NumberEX-MT 6NM 7NM-MT 8MT 9GEM-MT 10
Commons 1-6562351665
Commons 657-78735112595
World Champions (Pirates) Shop171228125900
Ray Culp Shop231040115425
Bob Tolan Shop32351665
1st Series Checklist (1-132) Shop4241265325
John Bateman Shop52351665
Fred Scherman Shop62351665
Enzo Hernandez Shop72351665
Ron Swoboda Shop8241035185
Stan Williams Shop92351665
Amos Otis Shop102351665
Bobby Valentine Shop112351665
Jose Cardenal Shop122351665
Joe Grzenda Shop132351665
Phillies Rookies (Mike Anderson, Pete Koegel, Wayne Twitchell) Shop1423830115
Walt Williams Shop152351665
Mike Jorgensen Shop1624945125
Dave Duncan Shop172351665
Juan Pizarro (Yellow) Shop18a24924220
Juan Pizarro (Green) Shop18b71550225650
Billy Cowan Shop192351665
Don Wilson Shop202351665
Braves Team Shop212351665
Rob Gardner Shop22251855
Ted Kubiak Shop232351665
Ted Ford Shop242351665
Bill Singer Shop252351665
Andy Etchebarren Shop262351665
Bob Johnson Shop272351665
Twins Rookies (Steve Brye, Bob Gebhard, Hal Haydel) Shop282351665
Bill Bonham (Yellow) Shop292351665
Rico Petrocelli Shop302351665
Cleon Jones Shop312351665
Cleon Jones IA Shop323624110350
Billy Martin Manager Shop33471570410
Billy Martin IA Shop34351265235
Jerry Johnson Shop352351665
Jerry Johnson IA Shop3623955
Carl Yastrzemski (HOF) Shop37813251251,100
Carl Yastrzemski IA (HOF) Shop38581870600
Bob Barton Shop392351665
Bob Barton IA Shop4031045250
Tommy Davis Shop412351665
Tommy Davis IA Shop422351665
Rick Wise Shop432351665
Rick Wise IA Shop44251232150
Glen Beckert (Yellow) Shop452351665
Glenn Beckert IA Shop462351665
John Ellis Shop472351665
John Ellis IA Shop48242860275
Willie Mays (HOF) Shop492030754252,500
Willie Mays IA (HOF) Shop5012221201,2508,500
Harmon Killebrew (HOF) Shop5171025+95+1,200+
Harmon Killebrew IA (HOF) Shop525924140300
Bud Harrelson Shop532351665
Bud Harrelson IA Shop5423730400
Clyde Wright Shop552351665
Rich Chiles Shop562351665
Bob Oliver Shop572351665
Ernie McAnally Shop582351665
Fred Stanley Shop592351665
Manny Sanguillen Shop602351665
Cubs Rookies (Gene Hiser), (Burt Hooton, Earl Stephenson) Shop612351665
Angel Mangual Shop622351665
Duke Sims Shop632351665
Pete Broberg Shop642351665
Cesar Cedeno Shop652351665
Ray Corbin Shop662351665
Red Schoendienst (HOF) Shop672351665
Jim York Shop682351665
Roger Freed Shop6923738250
Mike Cuellar Shop702351665
Angels Team Shop712351665
Bruce Kison Shop722351665
Steve Huntz Shop732351665
Cecil Upshaw Shop742351665
Bert Campaneris Shop752351665
Don Carrithers Shop762351665
Ron Theobald Shop772351665
Steve Arlin Shop782351665
Carlton Fisk (R) (HOF) Shop7925601951,30025,000-
Tony Perez (HOF) Shop80481585500
Mike Hedlund Shop812351665
Ron Woods Shop822351665
Dalton Jones Shop832351665
Vince Colbert Shop842351665
N.L. Batting Leaders (Beckert, Garr, Torre) Shop85252555230
A.L. Batting Leaders (Murcer, Oliva, Rettenmund) Shop862351665
NL RBI Leaders (Aaron, Stargell, Torre) Shop87691675265
AL RBI Leaders (Killebrew, F. Robinson, R. Smith) Shop88481865240
NL HR Leaders (Aaron, Stargell, May) Shop89581690475
A.L. Home Run Leaders (Cash, Jackson, Melton) Shop902351665
NL ERA Leaders (Seaver, Roberts, Wilson) Shop91351030350
AL ERA Leaders (Palmer, Blue, Wood) Shop922351665
NL Pitching Leaders (Jenkins, Carlton, Seaver) Shop93481770365
A.L. Pitching Leaders (Blue, Lolich, Wood) Shop94361285
NL Strikeout Leaders (Seaver, Jenkins, Stone) Shop95481885800
A.L. Strikeout Leaders (Blue, Coleman, Lolich) Shop96361230450
Tom Kelley Shop972351665
Chuck Tanner Shop982351665
Ross Grimsley Shop992351665
Frank Robinson (HOF) Shop1006101660550
Astros Rookies (Ray Busse, Bill Grief), (J.R. Richard) Shop1012351665
Lloyd Allen Shop1022351665
2nd Series Checklist (133-263) Shop1032351665
Toby Harrah Shop1042351665
Gary Gentry Shop1052351665
Brewers Team Shop1062351665
Jose Cruz (R) Shop1073+5+12+40+150+
Gary Waslewski Shop1082351665
Jerry May Shop1092351665
Ron Hunt Shop1102351665
Jim Grant Shop1112351665
Greg Luzinski Shop1122351665
Rogelio Moret Shop1132351665
Bill Buckner Shop114351230525
Jim Fregosi Shop1152351665
Ed Farmer Shop1162351665
Cleo James (Yellow) Shop117a24755450
Cleo James (Green) Shop117b52090240
Skip Lockwood Shop1182351665
Marty Perez Shop1192351665
Bill Freehan Shop1202351665
Ed Sprague Shop1212351665
Larry Biittner Shop1222351665
Ed Acosta Shop1232351665
Yankees Rookies (Alan Closter, Roger Hambright, Rusty Torres) Shop1242351665
Dave Cash Shop1252351665
Bart Johnson Shop1262351665
Duffy Dyer Shop1272351665
Eddie Watt Shop1282351665
Charlie Fox Shop1292351665
Bob Gibson (HOF) Shop130710351753,500
Jim Nettles Shop1312351665
Joe Morgan (HOF) Shop13258251001,500
Joe Keough Shop13323730110
Carl Morton Shop1342351665
Vada Pinson Shop13534930425
Darrel Chaney Shop1362351665
Dick Williams (HOF) Shop13724938375
Mike Kekich Shop13824840375
Tim McCarver Shop1392351665
Pat Dobson Shop1402351665
Mets Rookies (Buzz Capra, Leroy Stanton) Shop1412351665
Chris Chambliss (R) Shop14235924215
Garry Jestadt Shop1432351665
Marty Pattin Shop144241045175
Don Kessinger Shop1452351665
Steve Kealey Shop1462351665
Dave Kingman (R) Shop1473618115600
Dick Billings Shop1482351665
Gary Neibauer Shop1492351665
Norm Cash Shop1503516100600
Jim Brewer Shop1512351665
Gene Clines Shop1522351665
Rick Auerbach Shop1532351665
Ted Simmons (HOF) Shop154361055250
Larry Dierker Shop1552351665
Twins Team Shop1562351665
Don Gullett Shop1572351665
Jerry Kenney Shop1582351665
John Boccabella Shop1592351665
Andy Messersmith Shop1602351665
Brock Davis Shop1612351665
Brewers Rookies (Jerry Bell, Darrell Porter, Bob Reynolds) Shop1622351665
Tug McGraw Shop1632351665
Tug McGraw IA Shop1642351665
Chris Speier Shop1652351665
Chris Speier IA Shop1662351665
Deron Johnson Shop1672351665
Deron Johnson IA Shop1682351665
Vida Blue Shop1692351665
Vida Blue IA Shop170412653501,400
Darrell Evans Shop1712351665
Darrell Evans IA Shop1722351665
Clay Kirby Shop1732351665
Clay Kirby IA Shop1742351665
Tom Haller Shop1752351665
Tom Haller IA Shop176241030185
Paul Schaal Shop1772351665
Paul Schaal IA Shop17831040185
Dock Ellis Shop1792351665
Dock Ellis IA Shop180251255350
Ed Kranepool Shop1812351665
Ed Kranepool IA Shop182241285500
Bill Melton Shop1832351665
Bill Melton IA Shop1842351665
Ron Bryant Shop1852351665
Ron Bryant IA Shop1862351665
Gates Brown Shop1872351665
Frank Lucchesi Shop1882351665
Gene Tenace Shop1892351665
Dave Giusti Shop1902351665
Jeff Burroughs (R) Shop19124830325
Cubs Team Shop1922351665
Kurt Bevacqua Shop1932351665
Fred Norman Shop1942351665
Orlando Cepeda (HOF) Shop195361465525
Mel Queen Shop1962351665
Johnny Briggs Shop1972351665
Charlie Hough (R) Shop198361238325
Mike Fiore Shop1992351665
Lou Brock (HOF) Shop20051020901,100
Phil Roofs Shop2012351665
Scipio Spinks Shop2022351665
Ron Blomberg Shop2032351665
Tommy Helms Shop2042351665
Dick Drago Shop2052351665
Dal Maxvill Shop2062351665
Tom Egan Shop2072351665
Milt Pappas Shop2082351665
Joe Rudi Shop209361240450
Denny McLain Shop2102351665
Gary Sutherland Shop2112351665
Grant Jackson Shop2122351665
Angels Rookies (Art Kusnyer, Billy Parker, Tom Silverio) Shop2132351665
Mike McQueen Shop2142351665
Alex Johnson Shop2152351665
Joe Niekro Shop2162351665
Roger Metzger Shop2172351665
Eddie Kasko Shop21823630450
Rennie Stennett Shop2192351665
Jim Perry Shop2202351665
N.L. Playoffs (Bucs Champs) Shop22124950225
AL Playoffs Orioles Champs (B. Robinson) Shop222361228400
World Series Game 1 Shop22323845185
World Series Game 2 Shop224241290750
World Series Game 3 Shop2252351665
World Series Game 4 (Clemente) Shop226614261201,650
World Series Game 5 Shop2272351665
World Series Game 6 Shop228361565375
World Series Game 7 Shop229351260400
Series Celebration (On Top of the World) Shop230351260500
Casey Cox Shop2312351665
Giants Rookies (Chris Arnold, Jim Barr, Dave Rader) Shop2322351665
Jay Johnstone Shop2332351665
Ron Taylor Shop2342351665
Merv Rettenmund Shop2352351665
Jim McGlothlin Shop2362351665
Yankees Team Shop2372351665
Leron Lee Shop2382351665
Tom Timmermann Shop239241065375
Richie Allen Shop24024825575
Rollie Fingers (HOF) Shop2415102050400
Don Mincher Shop2422351665
Frank Linzy Shop2432351665
Steve Braun Shop2442351665
Tommie Agee Shop2452351665
Tom Burgmeier Shop2462351665
Milt May Shop2472351665
Tom Bradley Shop2482351665
Harry Walker Shop2492351665
Boog Powell Shop250251030170
3rd Series Checklist (264-394) (small print on front) Shop251a2351665
3rd Series Checklist (264-394) (large print on front) Shop251b2351665
Ken Reynolds Shop2522351665
Sandy Alomar Shop2532351665
Boots Day Shop2542351665
Jim Lonborg Shop2552351665
George Foster Shop2562351665
Tigers Rookies (Jim Foor, Tim Hosley, Paul Jata) Shop25723830250
Randy Hundley Shop2582351665
Sparky Lyle Shop2592351665
Ralph Garr Shop2602351665
Steve Mingori Shop2612351665
Padres Team Shop2622351665
Felipe Alou Shop26351045110
Tommy John Shop2642351665
Wes Parker Shop2652351665
Bobby Bolin Shop2662351665
Dave Concepcion Shop26734820135
A's Rookies (Dwain Anderson, Chris Floethe) Shop2682351665
Don Hahn Shop2692351665
Jim Palmer (HOF) Shop2705101845400
Ken Rudolph Shop2712351665
Mickey Rivers Shop2722351665
Bobby Floyd Shop2732351665
Al Severinsen Shop2742351665
Cesar Tovar Shop2752351665
Gene Mauch Shop2762351665
Elliott Maddox Shop2772351665
Dennis Higgins Shop2782351665
Larry Brown Shop2792351665
Willie McCovey (HOF) Shop280581255600
Bill Parsons Shop2812351665
Astros Team Shop2822351665
Darrell Brandon Shop2832351665
Ike Brown Shop2842351665
Gaylord Perry (HOF) Shop285351020240
Gene Alley Shop2862351665
Jim Hardin Shop2872351665
Johnny Jeter Shop2882351665
Syd O'Brien Shop2892351665
Sonny Siebert Shop2902351665
Hal McRae Shop2912351665
Hal McRae IA Shop292410100435
Danny Frisella Shop2932351665
Danny Frisella IA Shop2942351665
Dick Dietz Shop2952351665
Dick Dietz IA Shop296251575400
Claude Osteen Shop2972351665
Claude Osteen IA Shop29823832375
Hank Aaron (HOF) Shop29920451258008,000
Hank Aaron IA (HOF) Shop3001330175975
George Mitterwald Shop3012351665
George Mitterwald IA Shop3022351665
Joe Pepitone Shop3032351665
Joe Pepitone IA Shop3042351665
Ken Boswell Shop3052351665
Ken Boswell IA Shop306241038375
Steve Renko Shop3072351665
Steve Renko IA Shop3082351665
Roberto Clemente (HOF) Shop30922451657504,500
Roberto Clemente IA (HOF) Shop3101422502501,300
Clay Carroll Shop3112351665
Clay Carroll IA Shop31223935235
Luis Aparicio (HOF) Shop313371550275
Luis Aparicio (HOF) IA Shop3142351665
Paul Splittorfft Shop3152351665
Cardinals Rookies (Jim Bibby, Santiago Guzman, Jorge Roque) Shop3162351665
Rich Hand Shop3172351665
Sonny Jackson Shop3182351665
Aurelio Rodriguez Shop3192351665
Steve Blass Shop320241045225
Joe Lahoud Shop3212351665
Jose Pena Shop32224938
Earl Weaver Manager (HOF) Shop323351040285
Mike Ryan Shop3242351665
Mel Stottlemyre Shop3252351665
Pat Kelly Shop3262351665
Steve Stone Shop3272351665
Red Sox Team Shop32824938
Roy Foster Shop3292351665
Catfish Hunter (HOF) Shop330610301551,000
Stan Swanson Shop3312351665
Buck Martinez Shop3322351665
Steve Barber Shop3332351665
Rangers Rookies (Bill Fahey, Jim Mason, Tom Ragland) Shop3342351665
Bill Hands Shop3352351665
Marty Martinez Shop33623632375
Mike Kilkenny Shop3372351665
Bob Grich Shop3382351665
Ron Cook Shop3392351665
Roy White Shop3402351665
Joe Torre (Boyhood Photo) (HOF) Shop3412351665
Wilbur Wood (Boyhood Photo) Shop3422351665
Willie Stargell Boyhood Photo (HOF) Shop3432351665
Dave McNally (Boyhood Photo) Shop3442351665
Rick Wise (Boyhood Photo) Shop3452351665
Jim Fregosi (Boyhood Photo) Shop3462351665
Tom Seaver Boyhood Photo (HOF) Shop347351260500
Sal Bando (Boyhood Photo) Shop34824935375
Al Fitzmorris Shop3492351665
Frank Howard Shop3502351665
Braves Rookies (Jimmy Britton, Tom House, Rick Kester) Shop3512351665
Dave LaRoche Shop3522351665
Art Shamsky Shop3532351665
Tom Murphy Shop3542351665
Bob Watson Shop3552351665
Gerry Moses Shop3562351665
Woodie Fryman Shop3572351665
Sparky Anderson Manager (HOF) Shop358361435625
Don Pavletich Shop3592351665
Dave Roberts Shop3602351665
Mike Andrews Shop3612351665
Mets Team Shop3622351665
Ron Klimkowski Shop3632351665
Johnny Callison Shop3642351665
Dick Bosman Shop3652351665
Jimmy Rosario Shop3662351665
Ron Perranoski Shop3672351665
Danny Thompson Shop3682351665
Jim Lefebvre Shop3692351665
Don Buford Shop3702351665
Denny Lemaster Shop3712351665
Royals Rookies (Clemons/Montgomery) Shop3722351665
John Mayberry Shop3732351665
Jack Heideman Shop3742351665
Reggie Cleveland Shop3752351665
Andy Kosco Shop3762351665
Terry Harmon Shop377241065
Checklist 395-525 Shop3782351665
Ken Berry Shop3792351665
Earl Williams Shop3802351665
White Sox Team Shop3812351665
Joe Gibbon Shop3822351665
Brant Alyea Shop3832351665
Dave Campbell Shop3842351665
Mickey Stanley Shop385241040400
Jim Colborn Shop3862351665
Horace Clarke Shop3872351665
Charlie Williams Shop3882351665
Bill Rigney Shop3892351665
Willie Davis Shop3902351665
Ken Sanders Shop3912351665
Pirates Rookies (Cambria/Zisk) Shop3922351665
Curt Motton Shop3932351665
Ken Forsch Shop3942351665
Matty Alou Shop395262565500
Paul Lindblad Shop3962351665
Phillies Team Shop3972351665
Larry Hisle Shop398241055475
Milt Wilcox Shop3992351665
Tony Oliva Shop400351655300
Jim Nash Shop40123850300
Bobby Heise Shop4022351665
John Cumberland Shop4032351665
Jeff Torborg Shop4042351665
Ron Fairly Shop4052351665
George Hendrick (R) Shop4062351665
Chuck Taylor Shop4072351665
Jim Northrup Shop40823832
Frank Baker Shop409241295
Fergie Jenkins (HOF) Shop410471435450
Bob Montgomery Shop411241038215
Dick Kelly Shop4122351665
White Sox Rookies (Don Eddy, Dave Lemonds) Shop4132351665
Bob Miller Shop4142351665
Cookie Rojas Shop4152351665
Johnny Edwards Shop4162351665
Tom Hall Shop4172351665
Tom Shopay Shop4182351665
Jim Spencer Shop4192351665
Steve Carlton (HOF) Shop4206122275700
Ellie Rodriguez Shop4212351665
Ray Lamb Shop4222351665
Oscar Gamble Shop4232351665
Bill Gogolewski Shop4242351665
Ken Singleton Shop4252351665
Ken Singleton IA Shop4262351665
Tito Fuentes Shop4272351665
Tito Fuentes IA Shop4282351665
Bob Robertson Shop4292351665
Bob Robertson IA Shop4302351665
Clarence Gaston Shop4312351665
Clarence Gaston IA Shop4322351665
Johnny Bench (HOF) Shop4331728804756,500
Johnny Bench IA (HOF) Shop4341320604001,250
Reggie Jackson (HOF) Shop4351323603503,650
Reggie Jackson IA (HOF) Shop436914252001,100
Maury Wills Shop4372351665
Maury Wills IA Shop438361580500
Billy Williams (HOF) Shop439492555215
Billy Williams IA (HOF) Shop440351030165
Thurman Munson Shop4411222422002,200
Thurman Munson IA Shop442712301551,850
Ken Henderson Shop443251595450
Ken Henderson IA Shop4442351665
Tom Seaver (HOF) Shop4451020657504,750
Tom Seaver IA (HOF) Shop446510252001,000
Willie Stargell (HOF) Shop44761325901,500
Willie Stargell IA (HOF) Shop44841875220950
Bob Lemon (HOF) Shop4492351665
Mickey Lolich Shop4502351665
Tony La Russa (HOF) Shop4512351665
Ed Herrmann Shop4522351665
Barry Lersch Shop4532351665
A's Team Shop4542351665
Tommy Harper Shop4552351665
Mark Belanger Shop4562351665
Padres Rookies (Darcy Fast, Mike Ivie, Derrel Thomas) Shop457251238400
Aurelio Monteagudo Shop4582351665
Rick Renick Shop4592351665
Al Downing Shop4602351665
Tim Cullen Shop4612351665
Rickey Clark Shop4622351665
Bernie Carbo Shop463241028475
Jim Roland Shop4642351665
Gil Hodges Manager Shop4653925275900
Norm Miller Shop4662351665
Steve Kline Shop4672516150600
Richie Scheinblum Shop4682351665
Ron Herbel Shop4692351665
Ray Fosse Shop4702351665
Luke Walker Shop4712351665
Phil Gagliano Shop4722351665
Dan McGinn Shop4732351665
Oates (R) / Baylor Shop474461550450
Gary Nolan Shop4752351665
Lee Richard Shop4762351665
Tom Phoebus Shop4772351665
5th Series Checklist (526-656) (small print on front) Shop478a2351665
5th Series Checklist (526-656) (large printing on front) Shop478b2351665
Don Shaw Shop4792351665
Lee May Shop4802351665
Billy Conigliaro Shop4812351665
Joe Hoerner Shop4822351665
Ken Suarez Shop4832351665
Lum Harris Shop4842351665
Phil Regan Shop4852351665
John Lowenstein Shop4862351665
Tigers Team Shop4872351665
Mike Nagy Shop4882351665
Expos Rookies (Terry Humphrey/Keith Lampard) Shop489241055375
Dave McNally Shop49024938250
Lou Piniella (Boyhood Photo) Shop4912351665
Mel Stottlemyre (Boyhood Photo) Shop4922351665
Bob Bailey (Boyhood Photo) Shop4932351665
Willie Horton (Boyhood Photo) Shop4942351665
Bill Melton (Boyhood Photo) Shop4952351665
Bud Harrelson (Boyhood Photo) Shop496241490
Jim Perry (Boyhood Photo) Shop4972351665
Brooks Robinson Boyhood Photo (HOF) Shop498351445250
Vicente Romo Shop4992351665
Joe Torre (HOF) Shop500361840195
Pete Hamm Shop501241035185
Jackie Hernandez Shop5022351665
Gary Peters Shop5032351665
Ed Spiezio Shop504241045375
Mike Marshall Shop5052351665
Indians Rookies (Terry Ley, Jim Moyer, Dick Tidrow) Shop5062351665
Fred Gladding Shop5072351665
Ellie Hendricks Shop5082351665
Don McMahon Shop5092351665
Ted Williams Manager (HOF) Shop510613251101,750
Tony Taylor Shop5112351665
Paul Popovich Shop51223835
Lindy McDaniel Shop5132351665
Ted Sizemore Shop5142351665
Bert Blyleven (HOF) Shop515410+22+60+750+
Oscar Brown Shop5162351665
Ken Brett Shop517241040275
Wayne Garrett Shop5182528150650
Ted Abernathy Shop519241045375
Larry Bowa Shop520351235220
Alan Foster Shop5212351665
Dodgers Team Shop5222351665
Chuck Dobson Shop5232351665
Ed Ambrister (R) Shop524582280
Carlos May Shop52523845275
Bob Bailey Shop5262351665
Dave Leonhard Shop52723845
Ron Stone Shop5282351665
Dave Nelson Shop5292351665
Don Sutton (HOF) Shop530481645300
Freddie Patek Shop5312351665
Fred Kendall Shop5323830135
Ralph Houk Manager Shop5333522150500
Jim Hickman Shop5342351665
Ed Brinkman Shop5352351665
Doug Rader Shop5362351665
Bob Locker Shop5372351665
Charlie Sands Shop5382351665
Terry Forster Shop5392351665
Felix Millan Shop5402351665
Roger Repoz Shop5412351665
Jack Billingham Shop5422351665
Duane Josephson Shop5432351665
Ted Martinez Shop5442351665
Wayne Granger Shop5452351665
Joe Hague Shop5462351665
Indians Team Shop5472351665
Frank Reberger Shop5482351665
Dave May Shop5492351665
Brooks Robinson (HOF) Shop5501015301001,200
Ollie Brown Shop5512351665
Ollie Brown IA Shop5522351665
Wilbur Wood Shop5532351665
Wilbur Wood IA Shop5542351665
Ron Santo (HOF) Shop5555102040300
Ron Santo IA (HOF) Shop556351245550
John Odom Shop5572351665
John Odom IA Shop5582351665
Pete Rose Shop55928451004507,500
Pete Rose IA Shop5601222452502,000
Leo Cardenas Shop5612351665
Leo Cardenas IA Shop5622351665
Ray Sadecki Shop56323845300
Ray Sadecki IA Shop5642351665
Reggie Smith Shop5652351665
Reggie Smith IA Shop5662351665
Juan Marichal (HOF) Shop567512301801,500
Juan Marichal IA (HOF) Shop568482095825
Ed Kirkpatrick Shop5692351665
Ed Kirkpatrick IA Shop5702351665
Nate Colbert Shop5712351665
Nate Colbert IA Shop5722351665
Fritz Peterson Shop5732351665
Fritz Peterson IA Shop5742351665
Al Oliver Shop5752351665
Leo Durocher Manager (HOF) Shop576361860475
Mike Paul Shop5772351665
Billy Grabarkewitz Shop5782351665
Doyle Alexander Shop5792351665
Lou Piniella Shop5802351665
Wade Blasingame Shop5812351665
Expos Team Shop582142295290
Darold Knowles Shop5832351665
Jerry McNertney Shop5842351665
George Scott Shop58524722190
Denis Menke Shop5862351665
Billy Wilson Shop5872351665
Jim Holt Shop5882351665
Hal Lanier Shop5892351665
Graig Nettles Shop5902351665
Paul Casanova Shop5912351665
Lew Krausse Shop5922351665
Rich Morales Shop5932351665
Jim Beauchamp Shop5942351665
Nolan Ryan (HOF) Shop59540651509506,500
Manny Mota Shop5962351665
Jim Magnuson Shop5972351665
Hal King Shop5982351665
Billy Champion Shop5992351665
Al Kaline (HOF) Shop600121835200600
George Stone Shop6012351665
Dave Bristol Shop6022351665
Jim Ray Shop6032351665
Checklist 657-787 (copyright on right) Shop60451665
Checklist 657-787 (copyright on left) Shop6042351665
Nelson Briles Shop6052351665
Luis Melendez Shop6062351665
Frank Duffy Shop6072351665
Mike Corkins Shop6082351665
Tom Grieve Shop6092351665
Bill Stoneman Shop6102351665
Rich Reese Shop6112351665
Joe Decker Shop6122351665
Mike Ferraro Shop6132351665
Ted Uhlaender Shop6142351665
Steve Hargan Shop6152351665
Joe Ferguson Shop6162351665
Royals Team Shop6172351665
Rich Robertson Shop6182351665
Rich McKinney Shop6192351665
Phil Niekro (HOF) Shop620515352001,000
Commissioners Award Shop6212351665
MVP Award Shop6222351665
Cy Young Award (HOF) Shop6232351665
Minor League Player Shop624241025200
Rookie of the Year Award Shop6252351665
Babe Ruth Award (HOF) Shop626351228250
Moe Drabowsky Shop62724850400
Terry Crowley Shop6282351665
Paul Doyle Shop6292351665
Rich Hebner Shop6302351665
John Strohmayer Shop6312351665
Mike Hegan Shop6322351665
Jack Hiatt Shop6332351665
Dick Woodson Shop6342351665
Don Money Shop6352351665
Bill Lee Shop636241030275
Preston Gomez Shop6372351665
Ken Wright Shop6382351665
J.C. Martin Shop6392351665
Joe Coleman Shop6402351665
Mike Lum Shop64123632275
Denny Riddleberger Shop6422351665
Russ Gibson Shop6432351665
Bernie Allen Shop6442351665
Jim Maloney Shop645241035275
Chico Salmon Shop646241035275
Bob Moose Shop6472351665
Jim Lyttle Shop6482351665
Pete Richert Shop6492351665
Sal Bando Shop6502351665
Reds Team Shop651241040275
Marcelino Lopez Shop6522351665
Jim Fairey Shop6532351665
Horacio Pina Shop6542351665
Jerry Grote Shop6553735175465
Rudy May Shop6562351665
Bobby Wine Shop65735112595
Steve Dunning Shop6584716110550
Bob Aspromonte Shop65935112595
Paul Blair Shop66035112595
Bill Virdon Shop66135112595
Stan Bahnsen Shop66235112595
Fran Healy Shop66335112595
Bobby Knoop Shop66435112595
Chris Short Shop66535112595
Hector Torres Shop666351140400
Ray Newman Shop66735112595
Rangers Team Shop6687101845180
Willie Crawford Shop66935112595
Ken Holtzman Shop670471445450
Don Clendenon Shop67135112595
Archie Reynolds Shop67235112595
Dave Marshall Shop673471675450
John Kennedy Shop67435112595
Pat Jarvis Shop67535112595
Danny Cater Shop67635114095
Ivan Murrell Shop67735112595
Steve Luebber Shop67835112595
Astros Rookies (Bob Fenwick, Bob Stinson) Shop67935112595
Dave Johnson Shop68035112595
Bobby Pfeil Shop68135112595
Mike McCormick Shop682361245365
Steve Hovley Shop683361250275
Hal Breeden Shop68435112595
Joe Horlen Shop68535112595
Steve Garvey Shop6861825503001,300
Del Unser Shop687471255435
Cardinals Team Shop68835112595
Eddie Fisher Shop68935112595
Willie Montanez Shop69035112595
Curt Blefary Shop69135112595
Curt Blefary IA Shop692471250650
Alan Gallagher Shop693361445475
Alan Gallagher IA Shop69435112595
Rod Carew (HOF) Shop6952035704002,750
Rod Carew IA (HOF) Shop6961020403001,500
Jerry Koosman Shop6975102055250
Jerry Koosman IA Shop6986122655365
Bobby Murcer Shop699102045150415
Bobby Murcer IA Shop7009173575215
Jose Pagan Shop70135112595
Jose Pagan IA Shop70235112595
Doug Griffin Shop70335112595
Doug Griffin IA Shop704351145
Pat Corrales Shop70535112595
Pat Corrales IA Shop70635112595
Tim Foli Shop70735112595
Tim Foli IA Shop70841025175650
Jim Kaat Shop709581430175
Jim Kaat IA Shop710482050275
Bobby Bonds Shop7117101530165
Bobby Bonds IA Shop712481845400
Gene Michael Shop713471240200
Gene Michael IA Shop714471240250
Mike Epstein Shop715471245300
Jesus Alou Shop716471240210
Bruce Dal Canton Shop71735112595
Del Rice Shop71835112595
Cesar Geronimo Shop71935112595
Sam McDowell Shop72035112595
Eddie Leon Shop72135112595
Bill Sudakis Shop72235112595
Al Santorini Shop723481850425
A.L. Rookie (John Curtis, Rich Hinton, Mickey Scott) Shop724471440
Dick McAuliffe Shop72535112595
Dick Selma Shop72635112595
Jose Laboy Shop72735112595
Gail Hopkins Shop728361240400
Bob Veale Shop72935112595
Rick Monday Shop730491865335
Orioles Team Shop73135112595
George Culver Shop73235112595
Jim Hart Shop73335112595
Bob Burda Shop734361245235
Diego Segui Shop73535112595
Bill Russell Shop73635112595
Lenny Randle Shop737361255400
Jim Merritt Shop73835112595
Don Mason Shop73935112595
Rico Carty Shop740471245375
M.L.B. Rookies (Tom Hutton, Rick Miller, John Milner) Shop74135112595
Jim Rooker Shop74235112595
Cesar Gutierrez Shop74335112595
Jim Slaton Shop74435112595
Julian Javier Shop74535112595
Lowell Palmer Shop74635112595
Jim Stewart Shop74735112595
Phil Hennigan Shop74835112595
Walt Alston Manager (HOF) Shop7495101628315
Willie Horton Shop75035112595
Steve Carlton Traded (HOF) Shop7511220301501,250
Joe Morgan Traded (HOF) Shop7521525652251,250
Denny McLain Traded Shop7536102050225
Frank Robinson Traded (HOF) Shop754122040100750
Jim Fregosi (Traded) Shop755471540300
Rick Wise (Traded) Shop75635112595
Jose Cardenal (Traded) Shop7574102585550
Gil Garrido Shop758351240400
Chris Cannizzaro Shop75935112595
Bill Mazeroski (HOF) Shop76010183065500
Oglive/Cey (R) Shop761203550165500
Wayne Simpson Shop76235112595
Ron Hansen Shop76335112595
Dusty Baker Shop7646101875900
Ken McMullen Shop76535112595
Steve Hamilton Shop766361240235
Tom McCraw Shop76735112595
Denny Doyle Shop76835112595
Jack Aker Shop76935112595
Jim Wynn Shop77035112595
Giants Team Shop77135112595
Ken Tatum Shop77235112595
Ron Brand Shop77335112595
Luis Alvarado Shop77435112595
Jerry Reuss Shop77535112595
Bill Voss Shop77635112595
Hoyt Wilhelm (HOF) Shop7778131732135
Rick Dempsey (R) Shop7787102580310
Tony Cloninger Shop77935112595
Dick Green Shop78035112595
Jim McAndrew Shop78135112595
Larry Stahl Shop78235112595
Les Cain Shop78335112595
Ken Aspromonte Shop78435112595
Vic Davalillo Shop78535112595
Chuck Brinkman Shop786361440275
Ron Reed Shop78751430851,100

Shop Complete Set (787)

Notes about 1972 Topps
The official price guide for PSA-certified collectibles
Sponsored Ads