1953 Topps

1 article found:
DescriptionCard NumberPR 1Good 2VG 3VG-EX 4EX 5EX-MT 6NM 7NM+ 7.5NM-MT 8NM-MT+ 8.5MT 9
Commons 1-165--------182850701353001,000
Double Prints: 1 - 165--------13204055100250850
Commons: 166 - 220--------13204055100250850
Commons: 221 - 280--------38551101503507501,650
Commons Double Prints: 221- 280--------254075902154951,250
Jackie Robinson DP (HOF) Shop1110220450+850+1,750+3,000+6,5009,75020,000+32,500+85,000
Luke Easter DP Shop2--------2035751757501,1503,000
George Crowe SP Shop3--------20401001956009002,500
Ben Wade SP Shop4--------182855801855501,650
Joe Dobson SP Shop5--------182850701353001,000
Sam Jones SP Shop6--------182850701353001,000
Bob Borkowski DP Shop7--------13204055100250850
Clem Koshorek DP Shop8--------13204055100250850
Joe Collins Shop9--------28451002155501,0002,800
Smokey Burgess SP Shop10--------35551251955509502,200
Sal Yvars SP Shop11--------182850701353001,000
Howie Judson DP Shop12--------13204055100250850
Connie Marrero DP Shop13--------13204055100250850
Clem Labine DP Shop14--------2535701254509002,300
Bob Newsome DP Shop15--------182850701353001,000
Harry Lowrey DP Shop16--------13204055100250850
Billy Hitchcock SP Shop17--------182850701353001,000
Ted Lepcio DP Shop18--------13204055100250850
Mel Parnell DP Shop19--------13204055100250850
Hank Thompson SP Shop20--------182850701353001,000
Billy Johnson SP Shop21--------182850701353001,000
Howie Fox SP Shop22--------182850701353001,000
Toby Atwell DP Shop23--------13204055100250850
Ferris Fain SP Shop24--------182850701353001,000
Ray Boone SP Shop25--------182850701353001,000
Dale Mitchell DP Shop26--------203255851754001,150
Roy Campanella (HOF) DP Shop27122035551101653253907501,2503,500
Eddie Pellagrini SP Shop28--------182850701353001,000
Hal Jeffcoat SP Shop29--------182850701353001,000
Willard Nixon SP Shop30--------182850701353001,000
Ewell Blackwell SP Shop31--------2540901252755001,500
Clyde Vollmer SP Shop32--------182850701353001,000
Bob Kennedy DP Shop33--------13204055100250850
George Shuba SP Shop34--------182850701353001,000
Irv Noren DP Shop35--------13204055100250850
Johnny Groth DP Shop36--------13204055100250850
Eddie Mathews (HOF) DP Shop37101830551001503004751,1501,7504,500
Jim Hearn DP Shop38--------13204055100250850
Eddie Miksis SP Shop39--------182850701353001,000
John Lipon SP Shop40--------182850701353001,000
Enos Slaughter SP (HOF) Shop41--------45701502257501,1502,500
Gus Zernial DP Shop42--------13204055100250850
Gil McDougald SP Shop43--------30501002358001,7503,000
Ellis Kinder SP Shop44--------28451001757001,1002,500
Grady Hatton DP Shop45--------13204055100250850
Johnny Klippstein DP Shop46--------1525801505509002,300
Bubba Church DP Shop47--------13204055100250850
Bob Del Greco DP Shop48--------13204055100250850
Faye Throneberry DP Shop49--------13204055100250850
Chuck Dressen SP Shop50--------223260851655503,000
Frank Campos DP Shop51--------13204055100250850
Ted Gray DP Shop52--------13204055100250850
Sherman Lollar DP Shop53--------13204055100250850
Bob Feller (HOF) DP Shop5410152840801353003759001,5004,000
Maurice McDermott DP Shop55--------13204055100250850
Gerald Staley DP Shop56--------13204055100250850
Carl Scheib SP Shop57--------182850701353001,000
George Metkovich SP Shop58--------182850701353001,000
Karl Drews DP Shop59--------13204055100250850
Cloyd Boyer DP Shop60--------13204055100250850
Early Wynn SP (HOF) Shop61--------40751401854157502,350
Monte Irvin DP (HOF) Shop628152545901452754001,1502,2003,500
Gus Niarhos DP Shop63--------13204055100250850
Dave Philley SP Shop64--------182850701353001,000
Earl Harrist SP Shop65--------182850701353001,000
Minnie Minoso SP Shop66--------30501001502759502,300
Roy Sievers DP Shop67--------13204055100250850
Del Rice SP Shop68--------182850701353001,000
Dick Brodowski SP Shop69--------182850701353001,000
Ed Yuhas SP Shop70--------182850701353001,000
Tony Bartirome SP Shop71--------182850701353001,000
Fred Hutchinson SP Shop72--------35551151753506752,000
Eddie Robinson SP Shop73--------182850701353001,000
Joe Rossi SP Shop74--------182850701353001,000
Mike Garcia SP Shop75--------182850701353001,000
Pee Wee Reese SP (HOF) Shop76102035551001503004507001,1502,750
Johnny Mize DP (HOF) Shop77--------40651101703006501,500
Red Schoendienst SP (HOF) Shop78--------40701853001,3002,0003,500
Johnny Wyrostek SP Shop79--------182850701353001,000
Jim Hegan SP Shop80--------182850701353001,000
Joe Black SP Shop81--------35551002207259753,500
Mickey Mantle SP (HOF) Shop826001,2002,2003,500+7,000+11,500+23,000+29,50065,000115,000450,000
Howie Pollett SP Shop83--------18286090250450900
Bob Hooper DP Shop84--------13204055100250850
Bobby Morgan DP Shop85--------1530702001,1501,8506,740
Billy Martin SP Shop86122035551101502503751,1001,5003,750
Ed Lopat SP Shop87--------30501151955509002,200
Willie Jones DP Shop88--------1828651105157502,000
Chuck Stobbs DP Shop89--------13204055100250850
Hank Edwards DP Shop90--------13204055100250850
Ebba St. Claire DP Shop91--------15255085250415900
Paul Minner DP Shop92--------152545702105002,000
Hal Rice DP Shop93--------1530751505257502,200
William Kennedy DP Shop94--------13204055100250850
Willard Marshall DP Shop95--------13204055100250850
Virgil Trucks SP Shop96--------2030701504006501,200
Don Kolloway DP Shop97--------13204055100250850
Cal Abrams DP Shop98--------13204055100250850
Dave Madison SP Shop99--------182850701353001,000
Bill Miller SP Shop100--------2235751203757251,750
Ted Wilks SP Shop101--------22351002259001,7505,500
Connie Ryan DP Shop102--------1530901505007752,500
Joe Astroth DP Shop103--------182850701353001,000
Yogi Berra SP (HOF) Shop1042035651152003006509752,5003,9009,000
Joe Nuxhall DP Shop105--------20401102501,0001,5002,750
Johnny Antonelli SP Shop106--------223565952156002,000
Danny O'Connell DP Shop107--------152545551853251,100
Bob Porterfield DP Shop108--------13204055100250850
Alvin Dark SP Shop109--------30501002008001,3502,750
Herman Wehmeier DP Shop110--------13204055100250850
Hank Sauer Shop111--------223560851504251,350
Ned Garver DP Shop112--------13204055100250850
Jerry Priddy SP Shop113--------182855801954001,150
Phil Rizzuto SP (HOF) Shop114121835551001503004759001,8504,650
George Spencer SP Shop115--------182850701353001,000
Frank Smith DP Shop116--------13204055100250850
Sid Gordon DP Shop117--------13204055100250850
Gus Bell DP Shop118--------183055852004501,000
Johnny Sain SP Shop119--------3050951503756753,000
Davey Williams SP Shop120--------2030651253507502,650
Walt Dropo SP Shop121--------182850701353001,000
Elmer Valo SP Shop122--------182850701353001,000
Tommy Byrne DP Shop123--------13204055100250850
Sibby Sisti DP Shop124--------13204055100250850
Dick Williams DP (HOF) Shop125--------184590225800
Bill Connelly DP Shop126--------13204055100250850
Clint Courtney DP Shop127--------13204055100250850
Wilmer Mizell DP Shop128--------183255903005151,250
Keith Thomas SP Shop129--------182850701353001,000
Turk Lown DP Shop130--------1525752007501,1502,500
Harry Byrd DP Shop131--------13204055100250850
Tom Morgan SP Shop132--------2035901655507752,200
Gil Coan SP Shop133--------182850701353001,000
Rube Walker SP Shop134--------2035901506003,5009,500
Al Rosen DP Shop135--------2032801154256503,000
Ken Heintzelman DP Shop136--------152545651854251,500
John Rutherford DP Shop137--------152550953508002,200
George Kell SP (HOF) Shop138--------30501001503506151,750
Sammy White SP Shop139--------182850701353001,000
Tommy Glaviano SP Shop140--------22401153502,0003,750
Allie Reynolds DP Shop141--------30501002751,1501,7504,500
Vic Wertz SP Shop142--------182850701353001,000
Billy Pierce Shop143--------3050901253756001,500
Bob Schultz DP Shop144--------13204055100250850
Harry Dorish DP Shop145--------13204055100250850
Granville Hamner SP Shop146--------2030751505507501,500
Warren Spahn SP (HOF) Shop147121835651151753505501,0002,0004,500
Mickey Grasso SP Shop148--------2030751152508503,250
Dom DiMaggio DP Shop149--------2540701002655501,800
Harry Simpson DP Shop150--------13204055100250850
Hoyt Wilhelm SP (HOF) Shop151--------35551251956259002,500
Bob Adams DP Shop152--------1525752206001,2503,250
Andy Seminick DP Shop153--------1525751854509752,800
Dick Groat SP Shop154--------35854006502,5003,3005,500
Dutch Leonard SP Shop155--------182850701353001,000
Jim Rivera DP Shop156--------13204055100250850
Bob Addis DP Shop157--------1525702001,1501,9505,000
Johnny Logan (R) Shop158--------2535751254007501,800
Wayne Terwilliger DP Shop159--------1525651759001,3502,800
Bob Young SP Shop160--------182850701353001,000
Vern Bickford DP Shop161--------1525601004507002,000
Ted Kluszewski SP Shop162--------40651251854757753,000
Fred Hatfield DP Shop163--------13204055100250850
Frank Shea DP Shop164--------1530701506509751,500
Billy Hoeft SP Shop165--------203060852003751,500
Bill Hunter Shop166--------13204055100250850
Art Schult Shop167--------13204055100250850
Willard Schmidt Shop168--------13204055100250850
Dizzy Trout Shop169--------13204055100250850
Bill Werle Shop170--------13204055100250850
Bill Glynn Shop171--------13204055100250850
Rip Repulski Shop172--------152560904006501,150
Preston Ward Shop173--------13204055100250850
Billy Loes Shop174--------13204055100250850
Ron Kline Shop175--------13204055100250850
Don Hoak Shop176--------13204055100250850
Jim Dyck Shop177--------13204055100250850
Jim Waugh Shop178--------13204055100250850
Gene Hermanski Shop179--------13204055100250850
Virgil Stallcup Shop180--------13204055100250850
Al Zarilla Shop181--------13204055100250850
Bob Hofman Shop182--------13204055100250850
Stu Miller Shop183--------13204055100250850
Hal Brown Shop184--------13204055100250850
Jim Pendleton Shop185--------13204055100250850
Charlie Bishop Shop186--------13204055100250850
Jim Fridley Shop187--------13204055100250850
Andy Carey (R) DP Shop188--------2540751505008503,000
Ray Jablonski Shop189--------13204055100250850
Dixie Walker Shop190--------13204055100250850
Ralph Kiner DP (HOF) Shop191--------45751502257501,2503,250
Wally Westlake Shop192--------13204055100250850
Mike Clark Shop193--------13204055100250850
Eddie Kazak Shop194--------13204055100250850
Ed McGhee Shop195--------13204055100250850
Bob Keegan Shop196--------13204055100250850
Del Crandall Shop197--------13204055100250850
Forrest Main Shop198--------13204055100250850
Marion Fricano Shop199--------13204055100250850
Gordon Goldsberry Shop200--------13204055100250850
Paul LaPalme Shop201--------13204055100250850
Carl Sawatski Shop202--------13204055100250850
Cliff Fannin Shop203--------13204055100250850
Dick Bokelman Shop204--------13204055100250850
Vern Benson Shop205--------13204055100250850
Ed Bailey Shop206--------13204055100250850
Whitey Ford DP (HOF) Shop207102035551001503005501,3002,7507,000
Jim Wilson Shop208--------13204055100250850
Jim Greengrass Shop209--------13204055100250850
Bob Cerv (R) DP Shop210--------3050901503655501,500
J.W. Porter Shop211--------13204055100250850
Jack Dittmer Shop212--------152545652153751,200
Ray Scarborough Shop213--------152545652154752,500
Bill Bruton Shop214--------13204055100250850
Gene Conley Shop215--------13204055100250850
Jim Hughes Shop216--------152545652006252,500
Murray Wall Shop217--------15254565185350950
Les Fusselman Shop218--------1525701354506501,800
Pete Runnels Shop219--------13204055100250850
Satchel Paige DP (HOF) Shop220851753256001,1501,7503,500+4,250+7,000+9,750+25,000
Bob Milliken SP Shop221--------38551101503507501,650
Vic Janowicz (R) DP Shop222--------40651352256501,150
John O'Brien DP Shop223--------254075902154951,250
Lou Sleater DP Shop224--------254075902154951,250
Bobby Shantz SP Shop225510152550751351854509252,000
Ed Erautt SP Shop226--------38551101503507501,650
Morris Martin SP Shop227--------38551101503507501,650
Hal Newhouser SP (HOF) Shop22810152535701001952506001,0002,000
Rocky Krsnich SP Shop229--------38551101503507501,650
Johnny Lindell DP Shop230--------254075902154951,250
Solly Hemus DP Shop231--------254075902154951,250
Dick Kokos SP Shop232--------38551101503507501,650
Al Aber SP Shop233--------40601301854501,1502,750
Ray Murray DP Shop234--------254075902154951,250
John Hetki DP Shop235--------254075902154951,250
Harry Perkowski DP Shop236--------30501002751,1001,7503,800
Clarence Podbielan DP Shop237--------254075902154951,250
Cal Hogue DP Shop238--------254075902154951,250
Jim Delsing SP Shop239--------38551101503507501,650
Freddie Marsh SP Shop240--------38551101503507501,650
Al Sima DP Shop241--------254075902154951,250
Charlie Silvera SP Shop242--------38551101503507501,650
Carlos Bernier DP Shop243--------254075902154951,250
Willie Mays SP (HOF) Shop2443006001,2002,2004,2506,50012,00016,50032,50055,000130,000
Bill Norman SP Shop245--------45651502255258501,800
Roy Face (R) DP Shop2461015203055801552005158002,350
Mike Sandlock DP Shop247--------254075902154951,250
Gene Stephens DP Shop248--------254075902154951,250
Ed O'Brien SP Shop249--------38551101503507501,650
Bob Wilson SP Shop250--------38551101503507501,650
Sid Hudson SP Shop251--------45701402156001,2502,500
Henry Foiles SP Shop252--------38551101503507501,650
Preacher Roe DP Shop254510152550751502155009002,300
Dixie Howell SP Shop255--------45701401955509752,650
Les Peden SP Shop256--------38551101503507501,650
Bob Boyd SP Shop257--------38551101503507501,650
Jim Gilliam (R) SP Shop258152545701352354006502,0003,2506,000
Roy Mc Millan DP Shop259--------35551252651,7002,5004,750
Sam Calderone SP Shop260--------45701502657501,2502,750
Bob Oldis SP Shop262--------38551101503507501,650
Johnny Podres (R) SP Shop2631530551001852906008001,5002,9005,650
Gene Woodling DP Shop264--------45701451854507151,650
Jackie Jensen SP Shop2651015203060901752657502,0004,500
Bob Cain SP Shop266--------38551101503507501,650
Duane Pillette SP Shop269--------38551101503507501,650
Vern Stephens SP Shop270--------38551101503507501,650
Bill Antonello SP Shop272--------38551101503507501,650
Harvey Haddix (R) SP Shop27310152540801203505502,8003,9006,000
John Riddle SP Shop274--------45701402005509002,350
Ken Raffensberger SP Shop276--------752007501,0001,8002,7504,500
Don Lund SP Shop277--------38551101503507501,650
Willie Miranda SP Shop2785102040751505007752,2003,50011,100
Joe Coleman DP Shop279--------2540801102901,1002,500
Milt Bolling (R) SP Shop280152535601151954006503,0004,2506,000

Shop Complete Set (274)

Notes about 1953 Topps
The official price guide for PSA-certified collectibles
Sponsored Ads