1953 Topps

1 article found:
DescriptionCard NumberEX 5EX-MT 6NM 7NM+ 7.5NM-MT 8NM-MT+ 8.5MT 9
Commons 1-16518285070135300975
Double Prints: 1 - 16513204055100250825
Commons: 166 - 22013204055100250825
Commons: 221 - 28038551101503507501,500
Commons Double Prints: 221- 280254075902154951,200
Jackie Robinson DP (HOF) Shop19001,6503,0004,50011,50017,50040,000
Luke Easter DP Shop22035751757501,1503,000
George Crowe SP Shop31830751153507502,350
Ben Wade SP Shop4182855801855251,650
Joe Dobson SP Shop518285070135300975
Sam Jones SP Shop618285070135300975
Bob Borkowski DP Shop713204055100250825
Clem Koshorek DP Shop813204055100250825
Joe Collins Shop928451002155501,0002,800
Smokey Burgess SP Shop1035551001505009502,200
Sal Yvars SP Shop1118285070135300975
Howie Judson DP Shop1213204055100250825
Connie Marrero DP Shop1313204055100250825
Clem Labine DP Shop142535701254509002,300
Bob Newsome DP Shop1518285070135300975
Harry Lowrey DP Shop1613204055100250825
Billy Hitchcock SP Shop1718285070135300975
Ted Lepcio DP Shop1813204055100250825
Mel Parnell DP Shop1913204055100250825
Hank Thompson SP Shop2018285070135300975
Billy Johnson SP Shop2118285070135300975
Howie Fox SP Shop2218285070135300975
Toby Atwell DP Shop2313204055100250825
Ferris Fain SP Shop2418285070135300975
Ray Boone SP Shop2518285070135300975
Dale Mitchell DP Shop26203255851754001,150
Roy Campanella (HOF) DP Shop27901402002755001,2002,800
Eddie Pellagrini SP Shop2818285070135300975
Hal Jeffcoat SP Shop2918285070135300975
Willard Nixon SP Shop3018285070135300975
Ewell Blackwell SP Shop312540901252755001,500
Clyde Vollmer SP Shop3218285070135300975
Bob Kennedy DP Shop3313204055100250825
George Shuba SP Shop3418285070135300975
Irv Noren DP Shop3513204055100250825
Johnny Groth DP Shop3613204055100250825
Eddie Mathews (HOF) DP Shop37751152302958001,3004,500
Jim Hearn DP Shop3813204055100250825
Eddie Miksis SP Shop3918285070135300975
John Lipon SP Shop4018285070135300975
Enos Slaughter SP (HOF) Shop4145701502156001,1002,500
Gus Zernial DP Shop4213204055100250825
Gil McDougald SP Shop4330501002357251,7503,000
Ellis Kinder SP Shop442845951506501,1002,500
Grady Hatton DP Shop4513204055100250825
Johnny Klippstein DP Shop461525801505509002,300
Bubba Church DP Shop4713204055100250825
Bob Del Greco DP Shop4813204055100250825
Faye Throneberry DP Shop4913204055100250825
Chuck Dressen SP Shop50223260851655503,000
Frank Campos DP Shop5113204055100250825
Ted Gray DP Shop5213204055100250825
Sherman Lollar DP Shop5313204055100250825
Bob Feller (HOF) DP Shop54701002002958751,3504,000
Maurice McDermott DP Shop5513204055100250825
Gerald Staley DP Shop5613204055100250825
Carl Scheib SP Shop5718285070135300975
George Metkovich SP Shop5818285070135300975
Karl Drews DP Shop5913204055100250825
Cloyd Boyer DP Shop6013204055100250825
Early Wynn SP (HOF) Shop6145751401854257502,350
Monte Irvin DP (HOF) Shop6245802002909002,0003,500
Gus Niarhos DP Shop6313204055100250825
Dave Philley SP Shop6418285070135300975
Earl Harrist SP Shop6518285070135300975
Minnie Minoso SP Shop663050951352507502,200
Roy Sievers DP Shop6713204055100250825
Del Rice SP Shop6818285070135300975
Dick Brodowski SP Shop6918285070135300975
Ed Yuhas SP Shop7018285070135300975
Tony Bartirome SP Shop7118285070135300975
Fred Hutchinson SP Shop723555901352006752,000
Eddie Robinson SP Shop7318285070135300975
Joe Rossi SP Shop7418285070135300975
Mike Garcia SP Shop7518285070135300975
Pee Wee Reese SP (HOF) Shop76851352253005759502,500
Johnny Mize DP (HOF) Shop7740651101703006501,500
Red Schoendienst SP (HOF) Shop7840701853001,3002,0003,500
Johnny Wyrostek SP Shop7918285070135300975
Jim Hegan SP Shop8018285070135300975
Joe Black SP Shop8135551002207259753,500
Mickey Mantle SP (HOF) Shop824,2506,50013,500+19,50039,50082,500325,000
Howie Pollett SP Shop8318286090250450900
Bob Hooper DP Shop8413204055100250825
Bobby Morgan DP Shop851530701507501,8506,740
Billy Martin SP Shop86651102002758001,1503,500
Ed Lopat SP Shop8730501001504507001,750
Willie Jones DP Shop881828651105157502,000
Chuck Stobbs DP Shop8913204055100250825
Hank Edwards DP Shop9013204055100250825
Ebba St. Claire DP Shop9115255085250415900
Paul Minner DP Shop92152545702105002,000
Hal Rice DP Shop931530751155257502,200
William Kennedy DP Shop9413204055100250825
Willard Marshall DP Shop9513204055100250825
Virgil Trucks SP Shop96203060902254501,000
Don Kolloway DP Shop9713204055100250825
Cal Abrams DP Shop9813204055100250825
Dave Madison SP Shop9918285070135300975
Bill Miller SP Shop1002235751203757251,850
Ted Wilks SP Shop1012235852009001,7505,500
Connie Ryan DP Shop102152560903507152,500
Joe Astroth DP Shop10318285070135300975
Yogi Berra SP (HOF) Shop1041351954507502,0003,2509,000
Joe Nuxhall DP Shop10520401102501,0001,5002,750
Johnny Antonelli SP Shop106223565952156002,000
Danny O'Connell DP Shop107152545551853251,100
Bob Porterfield DP Shop10813204055100250825
Alvin Dark SP Shop10930501001858501,3502,750
Herman Wehmeier DP Shop11013204055100250825
Hank Sauer Shop111223560851504251,350
Ned Garver DP Shop11213204055100250825
Jerry Priddy SP Shop113182855801954001,150
Phil Rizzuto SP (HOF) Shop114801252353758001,8504,650
George Spencer SP Shop11518285070135300975
Frank Smith DP Shop11613204055100250825
Sid Gordon DP Shop11713204055100250825
Gus Bell DP Shop11818305075200375850
Johnny Sain SP Shop1193050951503756753,000
Davey Williams SP Shop120203055903257502,650
Walt Dropo SP Shop12118285070135300975
Elmer Valo SP Shop12218285070135300975
Tommy Byrne DP Shop12313204055100250825
Sibby Sisti DP Shop12413204055100250825
Dick Williams DP (HOF) Shop125183055150650
Bill Connelly DP Shop12613204055100250825
Clint Courtney DP Shop12713204055100250825
Wilmer Mizell DP Shop128183255903005151,250
Keith Thomas SP Shop12918285070135300975
Turk Lown DP Shop1301525751506509002,350
Harry Byrd DP Shop13113204055100250825
Tom Morgan SP Shop1322035901655507752,200
Gil Coan SP Shop13318285070135300975
Rube Walker SP Shop134203055855502,5009,500
Al Rosen DP Shop1352032801154006503,000
Ken Heintzelman DP Shop136152545651854251,500
John Rutherford DP Shop137152550853257502,200
George Kell SP (HOF) Shop1383050901353256151,750
Sammy White SP Shop13918285070135300975
Tommy Glaviano SP Shop1402030752007502,200
Allie Reynolds DP Shop14130501002751,1501,7504,500
Vic Wertz SP Shop14218285070135300975
Billy Pierce Shop1433050901253756001,500
Bob Schultz DP Shop14413204055100250825
Harry Dorish DP Shop14513204055100250825
Granville Hamner SP Shop1462030751154256501,350
Warren Spahn SP (HOF) Shop147851352753501,0002,0004,500
Mickey Grasso SP Shop148203060902007502,500
Dom DiMaggio DP Shop1492540701002655502,300
Harry Simpson DP Shop15013204055100250825
Hoyt Wilhelm SP (HOF) Shop15135551251956009002,500
Bob Adams DP Shop1521525651154759002,300
Andy Seminick DP Shop153152550853005501,250
Dick Groat SP Shop15430552354752,5003,3005,500
Dutch Leonard SP Shop15518285070135300975
Jim Rivera DP Shop15613204055100250825
Bob Addis DP Shop1571525651507501,2503,500
Johnny Logan (R) Shop158253560902504751,500
Wayne Terwilliger DP Shop1591525651759001,3502,800
Bob Young SP Shop16018285070135300975
Vern Bickford DP Shop161152555903506752,000
Ted Kluszewski SP Shop16240651251854007753,000
Fred Hatfield DP Shop16313204055100250825
Frank Shea DP Shop1641530701506509751,500
Billy Hoeft SP Shop165203060852003751,500
Bill Hunter Shop16613204055100250825
Art Schult Shop16713204055100250825
Willard Schmidt Shop16813204055100250825
Dizzy Trout Shop16913204055100250825
Bill Werle Shop17013204055100250825
Bill Glynn Shop17113204055100250825
Rip Repulski Shop172152560904506501,150
Preston Ward Shop17313204055100250825
Billy Loes Shop17413204055100250825
Ron Kline Shop17513204055100250825
Don Hoak Shop17613204055100250825
Jim Dyck Shop17713204055100250825
Jim Waugh Shop17813204055100250825
Gene Hermanski Shop17913204055100250825
Virgil Stallcup Shop18013204055100250825
Al Zarilla Shop18113204055100250825
Bob Hofman Shop18213204055100250825
Stu Miller Shop18313204055100250825
Hal Brown Shop18413204055100250825
Jim Pendleton Shop18513204055100250825
Charlie Bishop Shop18613204055100250825
Jim Fridley Shop18713204055100250825
Andy Carey (R) DP Shop1882540651153257152,200
Ray Jablonski Shop18913204055100250825
Dixie Walker Shop19013204055100250825
Ralph Kiner DP (HOF) Shop19145751501955507501,850
Wally Westlake Shop19213204055100250825
Mike Clark Shop19313204055100250825
Eddie Kazak Shop19413204055100250825
Ed McGhee Shop19513204055100250825
Bob Keegan Shop19613204055100250825
Del Crandall Shop19713204055100250825
Forrest Main Shop19813204055100250825
Marion Fricano Shop19913204055100250825
Gordon Goldsberry Shop20013204055100250825
Paul LaPalme Shop20113204055100250825
Carl Sawatski Shop20213204055100250825
Cliff Fannin Shop20313204055100250825
Dick Bokelman Shop20413204055100250825
Vern Benson Shop20513204055100250825
Ed Bailey Shop20613204055100250825
Whitey Ford DP (HOF) Shop207851352504751,3002,6506,500
Jim Wilson Shop20813204055100250825
Jim Greengrass Shop20913204055100250825
Bob Cerv (R) DP Shop2103050901503655501,500
J.W. Porter Shop21113204055100250825
Jack Dittmer Shop212152545652153751,200
Ray Scarborough Shop213152545652154752,500
Bill Bruton Shop21413204055100250825
Gene Conley Shop21513204055100250825
Jim Hughes Shop216152545652006252,500
Murray Wall Shop21715254565185350950
Les Fusselman Shop218152555802754501,800
Pete Runnels Shop21913204055100250825
Satchel Paige DP (HOF) Shop2205258501,7502,2003,8006,25022,000
Bob Milliken SP Shop22138551101503507501,500
Vic Janowicz (R) DP Shop22240651352256501,150
John O'Brien DP Shop223254075902154951,200
Lou Sleater DP Shop224254075902154951,200
Bobby Shantz SP Shop22550751351854009252,000
Ed Erautt SP Shop22638551101503507501,500
Morris Martin SP Shop22738551101503507501,500
Hal Newhouser SP (HOF) Shop228701001952506001,0002,000
Rocky Krsnich SP Shop22938551101503507501,500
Johnny Lindell DP Shop230254075902154951,200
Solly Hemus DP Shop231254075902154951,200
Dick Kokos SP Shop23238551101503507501,500
Al Aber SP Shop23340601301854501,1502,750
Ray Murray DP Shop234254075902154951,200
John Hetki DP Shop235254075902154951,200
Harry Perkowski DP Shop23630501002751,1001,7503,800
Clarence Podbielan DP Shop237254075902154951,200
Cal Hogue DP Shop238254075902154951,200
Jim Delsing SP Shop23938551101503507501,500
Freddie Marsh SP Shop24038551101503507501,500
Al Sima DP Shop241254075902154951,200
Charlie Silvera SP Shop24238551101503507501,500
Carlos Bernier DP Shop243254075902154951,200
Willie Mays SP (HOF) Shop2442,2003,7508,50012,50029,00055,000130,000
Bill Norman SP Shop24545651502255258501,800
Roy Face (R) DP Shop24655801552005158002,350
Mike Sandlock DP Shop247254075902154951,200
Gene Stephens DP Shop248254075902154951,200
Ed O'Brien SP Shop24938551101503507501,500
Bob Wilson SP Shop25038551101503507501,500
Sid Hudson SP Shop25145701402156001,2502,500
Henry Foiles SP Shop25238551101503507501,500
Preacher Roe DP Shop25450751502155009002,300
Dixie Howell SP Shop25545701401955509752,650
Les Peden SP Shop25638551101503507501,500
Bob Boyd SP Shop25738551101503507501,500
Jim Gilliam (R) SP Shop2581352203756502,0003,2506,000
Roy Mc Millan DP Shop25935551252651,7002,5004,750
Sam Calderone SP Shop26045701502657501,2502,750
Bob Oldis SP Shop26238551101503507501,500
Johnny Podres (R) SP Shop2631502655507751,4502,9005,650
Gene Woodling DP Shop26445701451854507151,650
Jackie Jensen SP Shop26560901752657502,0004,500
Bob Cain SP Shop26638551101503507501,500
Duane Pillette SP Shop26938551101503507501,500
Vern Stephens SP Shop27038551101503507501,500
Bill Antonello SP Shop27238551101503507501,500
Harvey Haddix (R) SP Shop273801203505502,8003,9006,000
John Riddle SP Shop27445701402005509002,350
Ken Raffensberger SP Shop27645701652757501,2503,500
Don Lund SP Shop27738551101503507501,500
Willie Miranda SP Shop27845954007502,2003,50011,100
Joe Coleman DP Shop2792540801102901,1002,500
Milt Bolling (R) SP Shop2801151954006503,0004,2506,000

Shop Complete Set (274)

Notes about 1953 Topps
The official price guide for PSA-certified collectibles
Sponsored Ads