1952 Bowman

DescriptionCard NumberPR 1Good 2VG 3VG-EX 4EX 5EX-MT 6NM 7NM+ 7.5NM-MT 8NM-MT+ 8.5MT 9
Commons 1 - 216--------1218303870115315
Commons 217 - 252--------22356085125195425
Yogi Berra (HOF) Shop12040701102203757001,2003,3005,50013,000
Bobby Thomson Shop2--------304580115250400900
Fred Hutchinson Shop3--------1218303870115315
Robin Roberts (HOF) Shop4--------40601101452754251,300
Minnie Minoso (R) Shop5--------45701251753305501,500
Red Stallcup Shop6--------1218303870115315
Mike Garcia Shop7--------1522406085165700
Pee Wee Reese (HOF) Shop81015203060901752254008252,000
Vern Stephens Shop9--------1218303870115315
Bob Hooper Shop10--------1218303870115315
Ralph Kiner (HOF) Shop11--------355590125185325750
Max Surkont Shop12--------1218303870115315
Cliff Mapes Shop13--------1218303870115315
Cliff Chambers Shop14--------1218303870115315
Sam Mele Shop15--------1218303870115315
Omar Lown Shop16--------1218303870115315
Ed Lopat Shop17--------20305065125250400
Don Mueller Shop18--------1218303870115315
Bob Cain Shop19--------1218303870115315
Willie Jones Shop20--------1218303870115315
Nellie Fox (HOF) Shop21--------40601001352154752,000
Willard Ramsdell Shop22--------1218303870115315
Bob Lemon (HOF) Shop23--------203050651503251,100
Carl Furillo Shop24--------2538601101653251,000
Maurice McDermott Shop25--------1218303870115315
Eddie Joost Shop26--------1218303870115315
Joe Garagiola Shop27--------20305575135225600
Roy Hartsfield Shop28--------1218303870115315
Ned Garver Shop29--------1218303870115315
Red Schoendienst (HOF) Shop30--------355085110200325500
Eddie Yost Shop31--------1218303870115315
Eddie Miksis Shop32--------1218303870115315
Gil McDougald (R) Shop33--------355085110190375800
Alvin Dark Shop34--------1522406085150400
Gran Hamner Shop35--------1218303870115315
Cass Michaels Shop36--------1218303870115315
Vic Raschi Shop37--------15254055110185600
Whitey Lockman Shop38--------1218303870115315
Vic Wertz Shop39--------1420354580165500
Emroy Church Shop40--------1218303870115315
Chico Carasquel Shop41--------1420354580165425
Johnny Wyrostek Shop42--------1218303870115315
Bob Feller (HOF) Shop4310152535751152002354757502,000
Roy Campanella (HOF) Shop4410203045851252202755009502,500
Johnny Pesky Shop45--------15255075165250475
Carl Scheib Shop46--------1218303870115315
Pete Castiglione Shop47--------1218303870115315
Vern Bickford Shop48--------1218303870115315
Jim Hearn Shop49--------1218303870115315
Gerry Staley Shop50--------1218303870115315
Gil Coan Shop51--------1218303870115315
Phil Rizzuto (HOF) Shop5210152035651001651853256501,500
Richie Ashburn (HOF) Shop53510152550751151502354151,500
Billy Pierce Shop54--------1420354590165475
Ken Raffensberger Shop55--------1218303870115315
Clyde King Shop56--------1218303870115315
Clyde Vollmer Shop57--------1218303870115315
Hank Majeski Shop58--------1218303870115315
Murray Dickson Shop59--------1218303870115315
Sid Gordon Shop60--------1218303870115315
Tommy Byrne Shop61--------1218303870115315
Joe Presko Shop62--------1218303870115315
Irv Noren Shop63--------1218303870115315
Roy Smalley Shop64--------1218303870115315
Hank Bauer Shop65--------20305575160245650
Sal Maglie Shop66--------1218303870115315
Johnny Groth Shop67--------1218303870115315
Jim Busby Shop68--------1218303870115315
Joe Adcock Shop69--------1422354590150600
Carl Erskine Shop70--------20305575150300750
Vernon Law Shop71--------1218303870115315
Earl Torgeson Shop72--------1218303870115315
Jerry Coleman Shop73--------1825456095185700
Wes Westrum Shop74--------1218303870115315
George Kell (HOF) Shop75--------20305575150265575
Del Ennis Shop76--------1420354580135375
Eddie Robinson Shop77--------1218303870115315
Lloyd Merriman Shop78--------1218303870115315
Lou Brissie Shop79--------1218303870115315
Gil Hodges Shop80--------4565100150235495950
Billy Goodman Shop81--------1218303870115315
Gus Zernial Shop82--------1218303870115315
Howie Pollet Shop83--------1218303870115315
Sam Jethroe Shop84--------1218303870115315
Marty Marion Shop85--------1420354585150425
Cal Abrams Shop86--------1218303870115315
Mickey Vernon Shop87--------1522406085150400
Bruce Edwards Shop88--------1218303870115315
Billy Hitchcock Shop89--------1218303870115315
Larry Jansen Shop90--------1420354580195750
Don Kolloway Shop91--------1218303870115315
Eddie Waitkus Shop92--------1218303870115315
Paul Richards Shop93--------1218303870115315
Luke Sewell Shop94--------1218303870115315
Luke Easter Shop95--------1420354595175700
Ralph Branca Shop96--------15256085150275700
Willard Marshall Shop97--------1218303870115315
Jimmie Dykes Shop98--------1420354580135550
Clyde McCullough Shop99--------1218303870115315
Sibby Sisti Shop100--------1218303870115315
Mickey Mantle (HOF) Shop1014007501,5002,500+5,000+7,000+14,000+16,500+27,500+39,000+90,000+
Peanuts Lowery Shop102--------1218303870115315
Joe Haynes Shop103--------1218303870115315
Hal Jeffcoat Shop104--------1218303870115315
Bobby Brown Shop105--------1420354585175600
Randy Gumpert Shop106--------1218303870115315
Del Rice Shop107--------1218303870115315
George Metkovich Shop108--------1218303870115315
Tom Morgan Shop109--------1218303870115315
Max Lanier Shop110--------1218303870115315
Walter Evers Shop111--------1218303870115315
Smoky Burgess Shop112--------1825456595165425
Al Zarilla Shop113--------1218303870115315
Frank Hiller Shop114--------1218303870115315
Larry Doby (HOF) Shop115--------3550901202204501,000
Duke Snider (HOF) Shop11610203045851252002655001,1503,250
Bill Wight Shop117--------1218303870115315
Ray Murray Shop118--------1218303870115315
Bill Howerton Shop119--------1218303870115315
Chet Nichols Shop120--------1218303870115315
Al Corwin Shop121--------1218303870115315
Billy Johnson Shop122--------1218303870115315
Sid Hudson Shop123--------1218303870115315
George Tebbetts Shop124--------1218303870115315
Howie Fox Shop125--------1218303870115315
Phil Cavaretta Shop126--------1420355595150400
Dick Sisler Shop127--------1218303870115315
Don Newcombe Shop128--------304580110175325850
Gus Niarhos Shop129--------1218303870115315
Allie Clark Shop130--------1218303870115315
Bob Swift Shop131--------1218303870115315
Dave Cole Shop132--------1218303870115315
Dick Kryhoski Shop133--------1218303870115315
Al Brazle Shop134--------1218303870115315
Mickey Harris Shop135--------1218303870115315
Gene Hermanski Shop136--------1218303870115315
Stan Rojek Shop137--------1218303870115315
Ted Wilks Shop138--------1218303870115315
Jerry Priddy Shop139--------1218303870115315
Ray Scarborough Shop140--------1218303870115315
Hank Edwards Shop141--------1218303870115315
Early Wynn (HOF) Shop142--------25407090150325850
Sandalio Consuegra Shop143--------1218303870115315
Joe Hatten Shop144--------1218303870115315
Johnny Mize (HOF) Shop145--------30457090185330725
Leo Durocher (HOF) Shop146--------30457090175265650
Marlin Stuart Shop147--------1218303870115315
Ken Heintzelman Shop148--------1218303870115315
Howie Judson Shop149--------1218303870115315
Herman Wehmeier Shop150--------1218303870115315
Al Rosen Shop151--------20305065135225550
Billy Cox Shop152--------1218303870115315
Fred Hatfield Shop153--------1218303870115315
Ferris Fain Shop154--------1218303870115315
Billy Meyer Shop155--------1218303870115315
Warren Spahn (HOF) Shop15610152030601001902354757501,850
Jim Delsing Shop157--------1218303870115315
Bucky Harris (HOF) Shop158--------20305065135200750
Dutch Leonard Shop159--------1218303870115315
Eddie Stankey Shop160--------1218303870115315
Jackie Jensen Shop161--------22355570140245575
Monte Irvin (HOF) Shop162--------3055100135225330800
Johnny Lipon Shop163--------1218303870115315
Connie Ryan Shop164--------1218303870115315
Saul Rogovin Shop165--------1218303870115315
Bobby Adams Shop166--------1218303870115315
Bob Avila Shop167--------1218303870115315
Preacher Roe Shop168--------203050651502751,250
Walt Dropo Shop169--------1218303870115315
Joe Astroth Shop170--------1218303870115315
Mel Queen Shop171--------1218303870115315
Ebba St. Claire Shop172--------1218303870115315
Gene Bearden Shop173--------1218303870115315
Mickey Grasso Shop174--------1218303870115315
Ransom Jackson Shop175--------1218303870115315
Harry Brecheen Shop176--------1218303870115315
Gene Woodling Shop177--------1218303870115315
Dave Williams Shop178--------1218303870115315
Pete Suder Shop179--------1218303870115315
Eddie Fitzgerald Shop180--------1218303870115315
Joe Collins (R) Shop181--------142040551002251,000
Dave Koslo Shop182--------1218303870115315
Pat Mullin Shop183--------1218303870115315
Curt Simmons Shop184--------1420354585150475
Eddie Stewart Shop185--------1218303870115315
Frank Smith Shop186--------1218303870115315
Jim Hegan Shop187--------1218303870115315
Chuck Dressen Shop188--------1420355095175475
Jimmy Piersall Shop189--------1420355095175450
Dick Fowler Shop190--------1218303870115315
Bob Friend (R) Shop191--------18284555125225700
John Cusick Shop192--------1218303870115315
Bobby Young Shop193--------1218303870115315
Bob Porterfield Shop194--------1218303870115315
Frank Baumholtz Shop195--------1218303870115315
Stan Musial (HOF) Shop1962545701152253757509251,5002,2506,000
Charlie Silvera (R) Shop197--------1218303870115315
Chuck Diering Shop198--------1218303870115315
Ted Gray Shop199--------1218303870115315
Ken Silvestri Shop200--------1218303870115315
Ray Coleman Shop201--------1218303870115315
Harry Perkowski Shop202--------1218303870115315
Steve Gromek Shop203--------1218303870115315
Andy Pafko Shop204--------1218303870115315
Walt Masterson Shop205--------1218303870115315
Elmer Valo Shop206--------1218303870115315
George Strickland Shop207--------1218303870115315
Walker Cooper Shop208--------1218303870115315
Dick Littlefield Shop209--------1218303870115315
Archie Wilson Shop210--------1218303870115315
Paul Minner Shop211--------1218303870115315
Solly Hemus Shop212--------1218303870115315
Monte Kennedy Shop213--------1218303870115315
Ray Boone Shop214--------1218303870115315
Sheldon Jones Shop215--------1218303870115315
Matt Batts Shop216--------1218303870115315
Casey Stengel (HOF) Shop217--------3050100135215265450
Willie Mays (HOF) Shop218150275500900+1,850+2,750+6,000+8,750+20,000+32,500+75,000
Neil Berry Shop219--------22356085125195425
Russ Meyer Shop220--------22356085125195425
Lou Kretlow Shop221--------22356085125195425
Dixie Howell Shop222--------22356085125195425
Harry Simpson Shop223--------22356085125195425
Johnny Schmitz Shop224--------22356085125195425
Del Wilber Shop225--------22356085125195425
Alex Kellner Shop226--------22356085125195425
Clyde Sukeforth Shop227--------22356085125195425
Bob Chipman Shop228--------22356085125195425
Hank Arft Shop229--------22356085125195425
Frank Seha Shop230--------22356085125195425
Dee Fondy Shop231--------22356085125195425
Enos Slaughter (HOF) Shop232--------4060110145225350600
Bob Kuzava Shop233--------22356085125195425
Fred Fitzsimmons Shop234--------355090125185290650
Steve Souchock Shop235--------22356085125195425
Tommy Brown Shop236--------22356085125195425
Sherm Lollar Shop237--------355090125185295750
Roy McMillan (R) Shop238--------355090125185275550
Dale Mitchell Shop239--------355090125185315850
Billy Loes (R) Shop240--------22356085125195425
Mel Parnell Shop241--------355090125185295700
Everett Kell Shop242--------22356085125195425
Red Munger Shop243--------22356085125195425
Lew Burdettte (R) Shop244--------40601001352505251,600
George Schmees Shop245--------223575125275350550
Jerry Snyder Shop246--------22356085125195425
John Pramesa Shop247--------22356085125195425
Bill Werle Shop248--------22356085125195425
Hank Thompson Shop249--------22356085125195425
Ivan Delock Shop250--------22356085125195425
Jack Lohrke Shop251--------22356085125195425
Frank Crosetti Shop2521015203060901752653751,4503,000

Shop Complete Set (252)

Notes about 1952 Bowman
The official price guide for PSA-certified collectibles
Sponsored Ads