1956 Topps U.S. Presidents

DescriptionCard NumberVG-EX 4EX 5EX-MT 6NM 7NM-MT 8MT 9
Commons47121835200
Commander Washington Shop1122030602501,500
Signing the Declaration Shop27142550150600
George Washington Shop36122040125550
John Adams Shop447121835200
Thomas Jefferson Shop55101835135400
James Madison Shop647121835200
Burning of White House Shop747121835200
James Monroe Shop847121835200
John Quincy Adams Shop947121835200
Andrew Jackson Shop1047121835200
Martin Van Buren Shop1147121835200
Wm. Henry Harrison Shop1247121835200
John Tyler Shop1347121835200
James K. Polk Shop1447121835200
Zachary Taylor Shop1547121835200
Millard Fillmore Shop1647121835200
Franklin Pierce Shop1747121835200
James Buchanan Shop1847121835200
Abraham Lincoln Shop196122245150600
Andrew Johnson Shop2047121835200
Ulysses S. Grant Shop2147121835200
Rutherford B. Hayes Shop2247121835200
James A. Garfield Shop2347121835200
Chester A. Arthur Shop2447121835200
Grover Cleveland Shop2547121835200
Benjamin Harrison Shop2647121835200
William McKinley Shop2747121835200
Theodore Roosevelt Shop285101832115350
William H. Taft Shop2947121835200
Woodrow Wilson Shop3047121835200
Warren G. Harding Shop3147121835200
Calvin Coolidge Shop3247121835200
Herbert C. Hoover Shop3347121835200
Franklin Roosevelt Shop3447121835200
Harry S. Truman Shop3547121835200
Dwight D. Eisenhower Shop3647121835200
Notes about 1956 Topps U.S. Presidents
The official price guide for PSA-certified collectibles
Sponsored Ads