1968 Topps

DescriptionCard NumberEX 5EX-MT 6NM 7NM-MT 8MT 9
Commons 1 - 4572351028
Commons 458 - 5983461230
NL Batting Leaders (Clemente, etc.) Shop1101545110465
AL Batting Leaders (Kaline, F.Robby, Yaz) Shop26101965475
NL RBI Leaders (Clemente, Aaron, etc.) Shop31535702951,100
AL RBI Leaders (Killebrew, F.Robby, Yaz) Shop46102565215
NL HR Leaders (Aaron, McCovey, etc.) Shop5101530100475
AL HR Leaders (Killebrew, Yaz, etc.) Shop6581845275
N.L. ERA Leaders Shop73582075
A.L. ERA Leaders Shop83581535
N.L. Pitching Leaders Shop935102275
A.L. Pitching Leaders (Lonborg on Back) Shop10461228200
N.L. Strikeout Leaders Shop1135101865
A.L. Strikeout Leaders Shop123582075
Chuck Hartenstein Shop132351028
Jerry McNerty Shop142351028
Ron Hunt Shop152351028
Lou Pinella Shop1646928200
Dick Hall Shop172351028
Mike Hershberger Shop182351028
Juan Pizarro Shop192351028
Brooks Robinson (HOF) Shop20102035125395
Ron Davis Shop212351028
Pat Dobson Shop222382255
Chico Cardenas Shop232351028
Bobby Locke Shop242351028
Julian Javier Shop252351028
Darrell Brandon Shop262351028
Gil Hodges (HOF) Shop2746102050
Ted Uhlaender Shop282351028
Joe Verbanic Shop292351028
Joe Torre (HOF) Shop3035824100
Ed Stroud Shop312351028
Joe Gibbon Shop322351028
Pete Ward Shop332351028
Al Ferrara Shop342351028
Steve Hargan Shop352351028
Pirates Rookies Shop362351028
Billy Williams (HOF) Shop3769153285
Tony Pierce Shop382351028
Cookie Rojas Shop392351028
Denny McLain Shop408131735105
Julio Gotay Shop412351028
Larry Haney Shop422351028
Gary Bell Shop432351028
Frank Kostro Shop442351028
Tom Seaver (HOF) Shop45851152305304,050
Dave Ricketts Shop462351028
Ralph Houk Shop472351028
Ted Davidson Shop482351028
Ed Brinkman Shop49a2351028
Ed Brinkman (Yellow Team) Shop49b304575220600
Willie Mays (HOF) Shop50150+200-425+850+3,100+
Bob Locker Shop512351028
Hawk Taylor Shop522351028
Gene Alley Shop532351028
Stan Williams Shop542351028
Felipe Alou Shop552351028
Orioles Rookies Shop562351028
Dan Schneider Shop572351028
Eddie Mathews (HOF) Shop58591840175
Don Lock Shop592351028
Ken Holtzman Shop602351028
Reggie Smith Shop612351028
Chuck Dobson Shop622351028
Dick Kenworthy Shop632351028
Jim Merritt Shop642351028
John Roseboro Shop652351028
Casey Cox Shop66a2351028
Casey Cox (Yellow Team) Shop66b355085235475
Checklist 1-109 Shop672351028
Ron Willis Shop682351028
Tom Tresh Shop692351028
Bob Veale Shop702351028
Vern Fuller Shop712351028
Tommy John Shop723581535
Jim Hart Shop732351028
Milt Pappas Shop742351028
Don Mincher Shop752351028
Braves Rookies Shop762482255
Don Wilson Shop772351028
Jim Northtrup Shop783581535
Ted Kubiak Shop792351028
Rod Carew (HOF) Shop8065+115+220450+1,375-
Larry Jackson Shop812351028
Sam Bowens Shop822351028
John Stephenson Shop832351028
Bob Tolan Shop842351028
Gaylord Perry (HOF) Shop8547122465
Willie Stargell (HOF) Shop8651565100300
Dick Williams (HOF) Shop872351028
Phil Regan Shop882351028
Jake Gibbs Shop892351028
Vada Pinson Shop903581535
Jim Ollom Shop912351028
Ed Kranepool Shop922351028
Tony Cloninger Shop932351028
Lee Maye Shop942351028
Bob Aspromonte Shop952351028
Senators Rookies Shop962351028
Tom Phebus Shop972351028
Gary Sutherland Shop982351028
Rocky Colavito Shop9946102040
Bob Gibson (HOF) Shop100305085265675
Glenn Beckert Shop1012351028
Jose Cardenal Shop1022351028
Don Sutton (HOF) Shop10347102055
Dick Dietz Shop1042351028
Al Downing Shop1052351028
Dalton Jones Shop1062351028
Checklist 110-196 (Marichal) Shop107361240125
Don Pavletich Shop1082351028
Bert Campeneris Shop1092351028
Hank Aaron (HOF) Shop110110+165+315+600-3,850-
Rich Reese Shop1112351028
Woody Fryman Shop1122351028
Tigers Rookies Shop1132482860
Ron Swoboda Shop1142351028
Sam McDowell Shop1152351028
Ken McMullen Shop1162351028
Larry Jaster Shop1172351028
Mark Belanger Shop1182351028
Ted Savage Shop1192351028
Mel Stottlemyre Shop1202351028
Jimmie Hall Shop1212351028
Gene Mauch Shop1222351028
Jose Santiago Shop1232351028
Nate Oliver Shop1242351028
Joe Horlen Shop1252351028
Bobby Etheridge Shop1262351028
Paul Linblad Shop1272351028
Astros Rookies Shop1282351028
Mickey Stanley Shop1293472050
Tony Perez (HOF) Shop130691640170
Frank Bertaina Shop1312351028
Bud Harrelson Shop1322351028
Fred Whitfield Shop1332351028
Pat Jarvis Shop1342351028
Paul Blair Shop1352351028
Randy Hundley Shop1362351028
Twins Team Shop1372351028
Ruben Amaro Shop1382351028
Chris Short Shop1392351028
Tony Conigliaro Shop1403592075
Dal Maxvill Shop1412351028
White Sox Rookies Shop1422351028
Pete Cimino Shop1432351028
Joe Morgan (HOF) Shop144691525110
Don Drysdale (HOF) Shop14515405080150
Sal Bando Shop1462351028
Frank Linzy Shop1472351028
Dave Bristol Shop1482351028
Bob Saverine Shop1492351028
Roberto Clemente (HOF) Shop150125+150+300-625-6,500-
World Series Game 1 (Brock) Shop15146101540
World Series Game 2 (Yaz) Shop152581226125
World Series Game 3 Shop1532351028
World Series Game 4 (Gibson) Shop15446101540
World Series Game 5 Shop1552351028
World Series Game 6 Shop1562351028
World Series Game 7 Shop1572351028
World Series Summary Shop1582351028
Don Kessinger Shop1592351028
Earl Wilson Shop1602351028
Norm Miller Shop1612351028
Cardinals Rookies Shop1622351028
Gene Brabender Shop1632351028
Ramon Webster Shop1642351028
Tony Oliva (HOF) Shop165461535170
Claude Raymond Shop1662351028
Elston Howard Shop1673581665
Dodgers Team Shop168361050350
Bob Bolin Shop1692351028
Jim Fregosi Shop1702351028
Don Nottebart Shop1712351028
Walt Williams Shop1722351028
John Boozer Shop1732351028
Bob Tillman Shop1742351028
Maury Wills Shop17535920110
Bob Allen Shop1762351028
Nolan Ryan (R) (HOF) Shop1771,375+1,750+2,925+8,000-118,000+
Don Wert Shop1782351028
Bill Stoneman Shop1792351028
Curt Flood Shop1803581535
Jerry Zimmerman Shop1812351028
Dave Giusti Shop1822351028
Bob Kennedy Shop1832351028
Lou Johnson Shop1842351028
Tom Haller Shop1852351028
Eddie Watt Shop1862351028
Sonny Jackson Shop1872351028
Cap Peterson Shop1882351028
Bill Landis Shop1892351028
Bill White Shop1902351028
Dan Frisella Shop1912351028
Checklist 197-283 (Yaz) Shop192351025100
Jack Hamilton Shop1932351028
Don Buford Shop1942351028
Joe Pepitone Shop1952351028
Gary Nolan Shop1962351028
Larry Brown Shop1972351028
Roy Face Shop1982351028
A's Rookies Shop1992351028
Orlando Cepeda (HOF) Shop20046103090
Mike Marshall Shop2012351028
Adolfo Phillips Shop2022351028
Dick Kelley Shop2032351028
Andy Etchebarren Shop2042351028
Juan Marichal (HOF) Shop205691425100
Cal Ermer Shop2062351028
Carroll Sembera Shop2072351028
Willie Davis Shop2082351028
Tim Cullen Shop2092351028
Gary Peters Shop2102351028
J.C. Martin Shop2112351028
Dave Morehead Shop2122351028
Chico Ruiz Shop2132351028
Yankees Rookies Shop2142351028
Jim Bunning (HOF) Shop2153581535
Bubba Morton Shop2162351028
Turk Farrell Shop2172351028
Ken Suarez Shop2182351028
Rob Gardner Shop2192351028
Harmon Killebrew (HOF) Shop2208123580275
Braves Team Shop2212351028
Jim Hardin Shop2222351028
Ollie Brown Shop2232351028
Jack Aker Shop2242351028
Richie Allen Shop2253581640
Jimmie Price Shop2262351028
Joe Hoerner Shop2272351028
Dodgers Rookeis Shop2282351028
Fred Klages Shop2292351028
Pete Rose Shop23040952755002,200
Dave Baldwin Shop2312351028
Denis Menke Shop2322351028
George Scott Shop2332351028
Bill Monbouquette Shop2342351028
Ron Santo (HOF) Shop23546102285
Tug McGraw Shop2363471535
Alvin Dark Shop2372351028
Tom Satriano Shop2382351028
Bill Henry Shop2392351028
Al Kaline (HOF) Shop240204070135595
Felix Millan Shop2412351028
Moe Drabowsky Shop2422351028
Rich Rollins Shop2432351028
John Donaldson Shop2442351028
Tony Gonzalez Shop2452351028
Fritz Peterson Shop2462351028
Johnny Bench (R) (HOF) Shop247300+400-850+1,575-5,600
Fred Valentine Shop2482351028
Bill Singer Shop2492351028
Carl Yastrzemski (HOF) Shop250152555145630
Manny Sanguillen (R) Shop2513582590
Angels Team Shop2522351028
Dick Hughes Shop2532351028
Cleon Jones Shop2542351028
Dean Chance Shop2552351028
Norm Cash Shop256361235145
Phil Niekro (HOF) Shop25758132770
Cubs Rookies Shop2582351028
Ken Boyer Shop2593471535
Jim Wynn Shop2602351028
Dave Duncan Shop2612351028
Rick Wise Shop2622351028
Horace Clarke Shop2632351028
Ted Abernathy Shop2642351028
Tommy Davis Shop2652351028
Paul Popovich Shop2662351028
Herman Franks Shop2672351028
Bob Humphreys Shop2682351028
Bob Tiefenauer Shop2692351028
Matty Alou Shop2702351028
Bobby Knoop Shop2712351028
Ray Culp Shop2722351028
Dave Johnson Shop2732351028
Mike Cueller Shop2742351028
Tim McCarver Shop2752351028
Jim Roland Shop2762351028
Jerry Buchek Shop2772351028
Checklist 284-370 (Copyright at Right) Shop2783581635
Bill Hands Shop2792351028
Mickey Mantle (HOF) Shop280375+525-900+2,150-12,700-
Jim Campanis Shop2812351028
Rick Monday Shop2822351028
Mel Queen Shop2832351028
John Briggs Shop2842351028
Dick McAuliffe Shop2852351028
Cecil Upshaw Shop2862351028
White Sox Rookies Shop2872351028
Dave Wickersham Shop2882351028
Woody Held Shop2892351028
Willie McCovey (HOF) Shop290152535105300
Dick Lines Shop2912351028
Art Shamsky Shop2922351028
Bruce Howard Shop2932351028
Red Schoendienst (HOF) Shop2943582080
Sonny Siebert Shop2952351028
Byron Browne Shop2962351028
Russ Gibson Shop2972351028
Jim Brewer Shop2982351028
Gene Michael Shop2992351028
Rusty Staub Shop3003471540
Twins Rookies Shop3012351028
Gerry Arrigo Shop3022351028
Dick Green Shop3032351028
Sandy Valdespino Shop3042351028
Minnie Rojas Shop3052351028
Mike Ryan Shop3062351028
John Hiller Shop3072351028
Pirates Team Shop3082351028
Ken Henderson Shop3092351028
Luis Aparicio (HOF) Shop3103461660
Jack Lamabe Shop3112351028
Curt Blefary Shop3122351028
Al Weis Shop3132351028
Red Sox Rookies Shop3142351028
Zoilo Versalles Shop3152351028
Steve Barber Shop3162351028
Ron Brand Shop3172351028
Chico Salmon Shop3182351028
George Culver Shop3192351028
Frank Howard Shop3203581540
Leo Durocher (HOF) Shop3213581535
Dave Boswell Shop3222351028
Deron Johnson Shop3232351028
Jim Nash Shop3242351028
Manny Mota Shop3252351028
Dennis Ribant Shop3262351028
Tony Taylor Shop3272351028
Angels Rookies Shop3282351028
Duane Josephson Shop3292351028
Roger Maris Shop33018406580315
Dan Osinski Shop3312351028
Doug Rader Shop3322351028
Ron Herbel Shop3332351028
Orioles Team Shop3342351028
Bob Allison Shop3352351028
John Purdin Shop3362351028
Bill Robinson Shop3372351028
Bob Johnson Shop3382351028
Rich Nye Shop3392351028
Max Alvis Shop3402351028
Jim Lemon Shop3412351028
Ken Johnson Shop3422351028
Jim Gosger Shop3432351028
Donn Clendenon Shop3442351028
Bob Hendley Shop3452351028
Jerry Adair Shop3462351028
George Brunet Shop3472351028
Phillies Rookies Shop3482351028
Ed Spiezio Shop3492351028
Hoyt Wilhelm (HOF) Shop3503581545
Bob Barton Shop3512351028
Jackie Hernandez Shop3522351028
Mack Jones Shop3532351028
Pete Richert Shop3542351028
Ernie Banks (HOF) Shop3552055110250790
Checklist 371-457 (Head Centered) Shop3562351028
Len Gabrielson Shop3572351028
Mike Epstein Shop3582351028
Joe Moeller Shop3592351028
Willie Horton Shop3603581550
Harmon Killebrew All Star (HOF) Shop36169132770
Orlando Cepeda All Star (HOF) Shop3623581545
Rod Carew All Star (HOF) Shop36358122470
Joe Morgan All Star (HOF) Shop3644691655
Brooks Robinson All Star (HOF) Shop36558122055
Ron Santo All Star (HOF) Shop3662351028
Jim Fregosi All Star Shop3672351028
Gene Alley All Star Shop3682351028
Carl Yastrzemski All Star (HOF) Shop36969142785
Hank Aaron All Star (HOF) Shop370355080165365
Tony Oliva All Star (HOF) Shop3713581535
Lou Brock All Star (HOF) Shop37257122465
Frank Robinson All Star (HOF) Shop37357122485
Roberto Clemente All Star (HOF) Shop3743545801701,100
Bill Freehan All Star Shop3752351028
Tim McCarver All Star Shop3762351028
Joe Horlen All Star Shop3772351028
Bob Gibson All Star (HOF) Shop37857142565
Gary Peters All Star Shop3792351028
Ken Holtzmann All Star Shop3802351028
Boog Powell Shop3813581535
Ramon Hernandez Shop3822351028
Steve Whitaker Shop3832351028
Hal McRae (R) Shop3843581575
Jim Hunter (HOF) Shop38546102265
Greg Goossen Shop3862351028
Joe Foy Shop3872351028
Ray Washburn Shop3882351028
Jay Johnstone Shop3892351028
Bill Mazeroski (HOF) Shop39046102260
Bob Priddy Shop3912351028
Grady Hatton Shop3922351028
Jim Perry Shop3932351028
Tommie Aaron Shop3942351028
Camilo Pascual Shop3952351028
Bobby Wine Shop3962351028
Vic Davalillo Shop3972351028
Jim Grant Shop3982351028
Ray Oyler Shop3992351028
Mike McCormick Shop400a2351028
Mike McCormick (White Team) Shop400b4006001,0003,0007,500
Mets Team Shop4012351028
Mike Hegan Shop4022351028
John Buzhardt Shop4032351028
Floyd Robinson Shop4042351028
Tommy Helms Shop4052351028
Dick Ellsworth Shop4062351028
Gary Kolb Shop4072351028
Steve Carlton (HOF) Shop40812154095300
Orioles Rookies Shop4092351028
Ferguson Jenkins (HOF) Shop410581332165
Ron Hansen Shop4112351028
Clay Carroll Shop4122351028
Tommy McCraw Shop4132351028
Mickey Lolich Shop41461018110400
Johnny Callison Shop4152351028
Bill Rigney Shop4162351028
Willie Crawford Shop4172351028
Eddie Fisher Shop4182351028
Jack Hiatt Shop4192351028
Cesar Tovar Shop4202351028
Ron Taylor Shop4212351028
Rene Lachemann Shop4222351028
Fred Gladding Shop4232351028
White Sox Team Shop4242351028
Jim Maloney Shop4252351028
Hank Allen Shop4262351028
Dick Calmus Shop4272351028
Vic Roznovsky Shop4282351028
Tommie Sisk Shop4292351028
Rico Petrocelli Shop4302351028
Dooley Womack Shop4312351028
Indians Rookies Shop4322351028
Bob Rodgers Shop4332351028
Ricardo Joseph Shop4342351028
Ron Perranoski Shop4352351028
Hal Lanier Shop4362351028
Don Cardwell Shop4372351028
Lee Thomas Shop4382351028
Luman Harris Shop4392351028
Claude Osteen Shop4402351028
Alex Johnson Shop4413482875
Dick Bosman Shop4422351028
Joe Azcue Shop4432351028
Jack Fisher Shop4442351028
Mike Shannon Shop4452351028
Ron Kline Shop4462351028
Tigers Rookies Shop4472351028
Gary Wagner Shop4482351028
Gene Oliver Shop4492351028
Jim Kaat (HOF) Shop4503581535
Al Spangler Shop4512351028
Jesus Alou Shop4522351028
Sammy Ellis Shop4532351028
Checklist 458-533 (F. Robinson) Shop45447122565
Rico Carty Shop4552351028
John O'Donoghue Shop4562351028
Jim Lefebvre Shop4572351028
Lew Krausse Shop4583461230
Dick Simpson Shop4593461230
Jim Lonborg Shop4603461230
Chuck Hiller Shop4613461230
Barry Moore Shop4623461230
Jimmie Schaffer Shop4633461230
Don McMahon Shop4643461230
Tommie Agee Shop4653581535
Bill Dillman Shop4663461230
Dick Howser Shop4672351028
Larry Sherry Shop4683461230
Ty Cline Shop4693461230
Bill Freehan Shop4704691635
Orlando Pena Shop4713461230
Walter Alston Manager (HOF) Shop4723581535
Al Worthington Shop4733461230
Paul Schaal Shop4743461230
Joe Niekro Shop4753581535
Woody Woodward Shop4763461230
Phillies Team Shop4773461230
Dave McNally Shop4783461230
Phil Gagliano Shop4793461230
Manager's Dream (Clemente, Oliva, etc.) Shop4804555100225350
John Wyatt Shop4813461230
Jose Pagan Shop4823461230
Darold Knowles Shop4833461230
Phil Roof Shop4843461230
Ken Berry Shop4853461230
Cal Koonce Shop4863461230
Lee May Shop487471640140
Dick Tracewski Shop4883461230
Wally Bunker Shop4893461230
Super Stars (HOF) (Mantle, Mays, Killebrew) Shop490200+300+425+715-1,700-
Denny Lemaster Shop4913461230
Jeff Torborg Shop4923461230
Jim McGlothlin Shop4933461230
Ray Sadecki Shop4943461230
Leon Wagner Shop4953482665
Steve Hamilton Shop4963461230
Cards Team Shop4973482460
Bill Bryan Shop4983461230
Steve Blass Shop4993461230
Frank Robinson (HOF) Shop5001535100155525
John Odom Shop5013593275
Mike Andrews Shop5023461230
Al Jackson Shop5033461230
Russ Snyder Shop5043461230
Joe Sparma Shop5053461230
Clarence Jones Shop5063461230
Wade Blasingame Shop5073461230
Duke Sims Shop5083461230
Dennis Higgins Shop5093461230
Ron Fairly Shop5103461230
Bill Kelso Shop5113461230
Grant Jackson Shop5123461230
Hank Bauer Manager Shop5133461230
Al McBean Shop5143461230
Russ Nixon Shop5153461230
Pete Mikkelson Shop5163461230
Diego Segui Shop5173461230
Checklist 534-598 (Major League) Shop5183581635
Jerry Stephenson Shop5193461230
Lou Brock (HOF) Shop520203590115225
Don Shaw Shop5213461230
Wayne Causey Shop5223461230
John Tsitouris Shop5233461230
Andy Kosco Shop5243461230
Jim Davenport Shop5253461230
Bill Denehy Shop5263461230
Tito Francona Shop5273461230
Tigers Team Shop52820304080250
Bruce Von Hoff Shop5293461230
Bird Belters (Robinson) Shop530142065165220
Chuck Hinton Shop5313461230
Luis Tiant Shop5323581535
Wes Parker Shop5333472245
Bob Miller Shop5343461230
Danny Cater Shop5353461230
Bill Short Shop5363461230
Norm Siebern Shop5373461230
Manny Jiminez Shop5383461230
Major League Rookies Shop5393461230
Nelson Briles Shop5403461230
Sandy Alomar Shop5413461230
John Boccabella Shop5423461230
Bob Lee Shop5433461230
Mayo Smith Shop5443461230
Lindy McDaniel Shop5453461230
Roy White Shop5463461230
Dan Coombs Shop5473461230
Bernie Allen Shop5483461230
Orioles Rookies Shop5493461230
Clete Boyer Shop5503461230
Darrell Sutherland Shop5513461230
Ed Kirkpatrick Shop5523461230
Hank Aguirre Shop5533461230
A's Team Shop5543461230
Jose Tartabull Shop5553461230
Dick Selma Shop5563461230
Frank Quillici Shop5573461230
John Edwards Shop5583461230
Pirates Rookies Shop5593461230
Paul Casanova Shop5603461230
Lee Elia Shop5613461230
Jim Bouton Shop5623461230
Ed Charles Shop5633461230
Eddie Stankey Shop5643461230
Larry Dierker Shop5653461230
Ken Harrelson Shop5663461230
Clay Dalrymple Shop5673461230
Willie Smith Shop5683461230
N.L. Rookies Shop5693461230
Rick Reichardt Shop5703461230
Tony La Russa (HOF) Shop57146101645
Don Bosch Shop5723461230
Joe Coleman Shop5733461230
Reds Team Shop5743461230
Jim Palmer (HOF) Shop57510304065340
Dave Adlesh Shop5763461230
Fred Talbot Shop5773461230
Orlando Martinez Shop5783461230
Larry Hisle (R) Shop5793581550
Bob Bailey Shop5803461230
Garry Roggenburk Shop5813461230
Jerry Grote Shop5823461230
Gates Brown Shop583351028110
Larry Shepard Shop5843461230
Wilbur Wood Shop5853461230
Jim Pagliaroni Shop5863461230
Roger Repoz Shop5873461230
Dick Schofield Shop5883461230
Twins Rookies Shop5893461230
Tommy Harper Shop5903461230
Dick Nen Shop5913461230
John Bateman Shop5923461230
Lee Stange Shop5933461230
Phil Linz Shop5943461230
Phil Ortega Shop5953461230
Charlie Smith Shop5963461230
Bill McCool Shop5973461230
Jerry May Shop5983461230

Shop Complete Set (598)

Notes about 1968 Topps
The official price guide for PSA-certified collectibles
Sponsored Ads