Sports Market Report Online
1931 Churchman's (Prominent Golfers - Large) Golf Cards from the PSA SMR Price Guide. Articles, prices, and auctions for cards in the 1931 Churchman's (Prominent Golfers - Large) set.

Golf Card Values
Printer Friendly Printer Friendly
Prices as of: 4/1/2014

1931 Churchman's (Prominent Golfers - Large)

Description
Card Number
EX 5
EX-MT 6
NM 7
NM-MT 8
MT 9
Commons 40751504001200
Miss Glenna CollettShop1601002005001500
Archie CompstonShop240751504001200
T.H. Cotton (HOF)Shop340751504001200
Walter Hagen (HOF)Shop4701252506001800
Bobby Jones (HOF)Shop5851653257152250
Abe MitchellShop640751504001200
Fred RobsonShop740751504001200
CJ.H. TolleyShop840751504001200
Harry Vardon (HOF)Shop9701252506001800
Miss Joyce Wethered (HOF)Shop1040751504001200
R.H. WetheredShop1140751504001200
C.A. WhitcombeShop12601002005001500

Notes about 1931 Churchman's (Prominent Golfers - Large)

A PSA NM-MT 8 Bobby Jones sold for $1,009 in 2010
A PSA NM-MT 8.5 of Miss Joyce Wethered sold for $778 in 2010

* Editor's note: plus (+) beside a price indicates that the price has increased in the past month. A minus (-) beside the price indicates that price has decreased in the past month.