Sports Market Report Online
1928 Churchman's (Men of the Moment - 1st Series - Large) Golf Cards from the PSA SMR Price Guide. Articles, prices, and auctions for cards in the 1928 Churchman's (Men of the Moment - 1st Series - Large) set.

Golf Card Values
Printer Friendly Printer Friendly
Prices as of: 4/1/2014

1928 Churchman's (Men of the Moment - 1st Series)

Description
Card Number
EX 5
EX-MT 6
NM 7
NM-MT 8
MT 9
Lord BurghleyShop120+45+75+150+400+
G.C. Weightman Smith (R)Shop220+45+75+150+400+
Sir George A. Thomas (R) (HOF)Shop320+45+75+150+400+
Joe DavisShop420+45+75+150+400+
Gene Tunney (HOF)Shop5100+175+250+450+750+
A.P.F. ChapmanShop620+45+75+150+400+
Bobby Jones (HOF)Shop732557510001850+6500-
Abe MitchellShop820+45+75+150+400+
T.W. Mansergh (R)Shop920+45+75+150+400+
H.W. Austin (R) (HOF)Shop1020+45+75+150+400+
J. Borotra (HOF)Shop1120+45+75+150+400+
Comm. W.J.A. Davies (R)Shop1220+45+75+150+400+

Notes about 1928 Churchman's (Men of the Moment - 1st Series)

A PSA NM-MT 8 BobbyJones sold for $2666 in 2012.
A PSA NM-MT 8 BobbyJones sold for $1540 in 2013.

* Editor's note: plus (+) beside a price indicates that the price has increased in the past month. A minus (-) beside the price indicates that price has decreased in the past month.