Sports Market Report Online
1969 Topps Football Cards from the PSA SMR Price Guide. Articles, prices, and auctions for cards in the 1969 Topps set.

Football Card Values
Printer Friendly Printer Friendly
Prices as of: 4/1/2014

1969 Topps

Description
Card Number
EX 5
EX-MT 6
NM 7
NM-MT 8
MT 9
Commons: 1-132 3471555
Commons: 133-263 3581660
LeRoy Kelly (HOF)Shop16122245250
Paul FlatleyShop23471555
Jim CadileShop33471555
Erich BarnesShop43471555
Willie RichardsonShop53471555
Bob Hayes (HOF)Shop646102285
Bob JeterShop73471555
Jim ColcloughShop83471555
Sherrill HeadrickShop93471555
Jim DunawayShop103471555
Bill MunsonShop113471555
Jack PardeeShop123471555
Jim LindseyShop133471555
Dave WhitsellShop143471555
Tucker FredericksonShop153471555
Alvin HaymondShop163471555
Andy RussellShop173471555
Tom BeerShop183471555
Bobby MaplesShop193471555
Len Dawson (HOF)Shop20691428110
Willis CrenshawShop213471555
Tommy DavisShop223471555
Rickie HarrisShop233471555
Jerry SimmonsShop243471555
Johnny Unitas (HOF)Shop25142545110435
Brian Piccolo (R)Shop26305090165725
Bob MathesonShop273471555
Howard TwilleyShop283471555
Jim TurnerShop293471555
Pete BanaszakShop303471555
Lance RentzelShop313471555
Bill TriplettShop323471555
Boyd DowlerShop333471555
Merlin Olsen (HOF)Shop3446102285
Joe KappShop353471555
Dan Abramowicz (R)Shop3646102285
Spider LockhartShop373471555
Tom DalyShop383471555
Art GrahamShop393471555
Bob CappadonaShop403471555
Gary BallmanShop413471555
Clendon ThomasShop423471555
Jackie SmithShop4346102285
Dave WilcoxShop443471555
Jerry SmithShop453471555
Dan GrimmShop463471555
Tom MatteShop473471555
John StofaShop483471555
Rex MirichShop493471555
Miller FarrShop503471555
Gale Sayers (HOF)Shop51142545115900
Bill NelsenShop523471555
Bob Lilly (HOF)Shop53571225100
Wayne WalkerShop543471555
Ray Nitschke (HOF)Shop55571435275
Ed MeadorShop563471555
Lonnie WarwickShop573471555
Wendell HayesShop583471555
Dick Anderson (R)Shop5946102285
Don Maynard (HOF)Shop60571225100
Tony LorickShop613471555
Pete GogolakShop623471555
Nate RamseyShop633471555
Dick ShinerShop643471555
Larry WilsonShop653471555
Ken WillardShop663471555
Charley Taylor (HOF)Shop6746102285
Billy CannonShop683471555
Lance Alworth (HOF)Shop69691428110
Jim NanceShop703471555
Nick RassasShop713471555
Lenny LylesShop723471555
Bennie McRaeShop733471555
Bill GlassShop743471555
Don MeredithShop7510152255140
Dick LeBeau (HOF)Shop763471555
Carroll DaleShop773471555
Ron McDoleShop783471555
Charley KingShop793471555
Checklist 1-132Shop806101530125
Dick BassShop813471555
Roy WinstonShop823471555
Don McCallShop833471555
Jim KatcavageShop843471555
Norm SneadShop853471555
Earl GrosShop863471555
Don BrummShop873471555
Sonny BishopShop883471555
Fred ArbanasShop893471555
Karl NoonanShop903471555
Dick WitcherShop913471555
Vince PromutoShop923471555
Tommy NobisShop93461025135
Jerry HillShop943471555
Ed O'BradovichShop953471555
Ernie KellermanShop963471555
Chuck HowleyShop973471555
Hewritt DixonShop983471555
Ron MixShop993471555
Joe Namath (HOF)Shop100223865125600
Billy GambrellShop1013471555
Elijah PittsShop1023471555
Billy TruaxShop1033471555
Ed SharockmanShop1043471555
Doug AtkinsShop1053471555
Greg LarsonShop1063471555
Israel LangShop1073471555
Houston AntwineShop1083471555
Paul GuidryShop1093471555
Al DensonShop1103471555
Roy JeffersonShop1113471555
Chuck LaTouretteShop1123471555
Jimmy JohnsonShop1133471555
Bobby Mitchell (HOF)Shop11446102285
Randy JohnsonShop1153471555
Lou MichaelsShop1163471555
Rudy KuechenbergShop1173471555
Walt SuggsShop1183471555
Goldie SellersShop1193471555
Larry Csonka (R) (HOF)Shop1202238651301000
Jim HoustonShop1213471555
Craig BaynhamShop1223471555
Alex KarrasShop12346102285
Jim GrabowskiShop1243471555
Roman GabrielShop1253471555
Larry BowieShop1263471555
Dave ParksShop1273471555
Ben DavidsonShop1283471555
Steve DeLongShop1293471555
Fred HillShop1303471555
Ernie KoyShop1313471555
Checklist 133-263Shop1328121835115
Dick HoakShop1333581660
Larry StallingsShop1343581660
Clifton McNeilShop1353581660
Walter RockShop1363581660
Bill LothridgeShop1373581660
Bob VogelShop1383581660
Dick Butkus (HOF)Shop139142545110500
Frank RyanShop1403581660
Larry GarronShop1413581660
George SaimesShop1423581660
Frank BuncomShop1433581660
Don PerkinsShop1443581660
Johnny RobinsonShop1453581660
Lee Roy CaffeyShop1463581660
Bernie CaseyShop1473581660
Billy MartinShop1483581660
Gene HowardShop1493581660
Fran Tarkenton (HOF)Shop15010152865250
Eric CrabtreeShop1513581660
W.K. HicksShop1523581660
Bobby BellShop1533581660
Sam BakerShop1543581660
Marv WoodsonShop1553581660
Dave WilliamsShop1563581660
Bruce BosleyShop1573581660
Carl KammererShop1583581660
Jim BursonShop1593581660
Roy HiltonShop1603581660
Bob Griese (HOF)Shop16110152870400
Bob TalaminiShop1623581660
Jim Otto (HOF)Shop163461235110
Ron BullShop1643581660
Walter JohnsonShop1653581660
Lee Roy Jordan (HOF)Shop16646102285
Mike LucciShop1673581660
Willie Wood (HOF)Shop16846102285
Maxie BaughanShop1693581660
Bill BrownShop1703581660
John HadlShop171461235110
Gino CapellettiShop1723581660
George ByrdShop1733581660
Steve StonebreakerShop1743581660
Joe MorrisonShop1753581660
Joe ScarpatiShop1763581660
Bobby WaldenShop1773581660
Roy ShiversShop1783581660
Kermit AlexanderShop1793581660
Pat RichterShop1803581660
Pete PerreaultShop1813581660
Pete DurankoShop1823581660
Leroy MitchellShop1833581660
Jim SimonShop1843581660
Billy Ray SmithShop1853581660
Jack ConcannonShop1863581660
Ben DavisShop1873581660
Mike ClarkShop1883581660
Jim GibbonsShop1893581660
Dave RobinsonShop1903581660
Otis TaylorShop1913581660
Nick BuonicontiShop19246102285
Matt SnellShop1933581660
Bruce GossettShop1943581660
Mick TingelhoffShop1953581660
Earl LeggettShop1963581660
Pete CaseShop1973581660
Tom WoodeshickShop1983581660
Ken KortasShop1993581660
Jim HartShop20046102285
Fred Biletnikoff (HOF)Shop201691428110
Jacque MacKinnonShop2023581660
Jim WhalenShop2033581660
Matt HazeltineShop2043581660
Charlie GogolakShop2053581660
Ray OgdenShop2063581660
John Mackey (HOF)Shop20746102285
Rosey TaylorShop2083581660
Gene HickersonShop2093581660
Dave EdwardsShop2103581660
Tom SestakShop2113581660
Ernie WrightShop2123581660
Dave CostaShop2133581660
Tom VaughnShop2143581660
Bart Starr (HOF)Shop21513203890300
Les JosephsonShop2163581660
Fred CoxShop2173581660
Mike TillemanShop2183581660
Darrell DessShop2193581660
Dave LloydShop2203581660
Pete BeathardShop2213581660
Buck Buchanan (HOF)Shop22246102285
Frank EmanuelShop2233581660
Paul MarthaShop2243581660
Johnny RolandShop2253581660
Gary LewisShop2263581660
Sonny Jurgensen (HOF) Uncorrected ErrorShop227571235110
Jim ButlerShop2283581660
Mike Curtis (R)Shop229571225100
Richard PetitbonShop2303581660
George Sauer Jr.Shop2313581660
George Blanda (HOF)Shop2328122045175
Gary GarrisonShop2333581660
Gary CollinsShop2343581660
Craig MortonShop23546102285
Tom NowatzkeShop2363581660
Donny AndersonShop2373581660
Deacon Jones (HOF)Shop23846102285
Grady AldermanShop2393581660
Billy KilmerShop24046102285
Mike TaliaferroShop2413581660
Stew BarberShop2423581660
Bobby HuntShop2433581660
Homer JonesShop2443581660
Bob BrownShop2453581660
Bills AsburyShop2463581660
Charley JohnsonShop2473581660
Chris Hanburger (HOF)Shop2483581660
John BrodieShop249571228125
Earl MorrallShop2503581660
Floyd Little (HOF)Shop25146102285
Jerrell WilsonShop2523581660
Jim KeyesShop2533581660
Mel Renfro (HOF)Shop25446102285
Herb Adderley (HOF)Shop25546102285
Jack SnowShop2563581660
Charlie DurkeeShop2573581660
Charlie HarperShop2583581660
J.R. WilburnShop2593581660
Charlie KruegerShop2603581660
Pete JacquessShop2613581660
Gerry PhilbinShop2623581660
Daryle LamonicaShop2635101545450
Complete Set (263)  Shop       

Notes about 1969 Topps

A PSA Gem Mint 10 #69 Alworth sold for $1099 in 2004
A PSA Mint 9 Piccolo #26 rookie sold for $1,125 in 2006
PSA Mint 9 Csonka rookies sold for $1,459 and $1,113 in 2009
A PSA Mint 9 Lamonica #263 sold for $648 in 2010
A PSA Mint 9 Sayers #51 sold for $1,095 and $1,343 in 2010
A PSA Gem-Mint 10 Alworth #69 sold for $1,092 in 2011
A PSA Gem Mint 10 #163 Otto sold for $2,341 in 2011
A PSA Gem Mint 10 #187 Davis sold for $1,322 in 2011
A PSA NM-MT + 8.5 #26 Piccolo sold for $360 in 2012
PSA Gem Mint 10s of #99 Mix ($567) and #103 Truax ($448) sold in 2013

* Editor's note: plus (+) beside a price indicates that the price has increased in the past month. A minus (-) beside the price indicates that price has decreased in the past month.