Sports Market Report Online
1923 Burstein Isaacs & Co. Famous Prize Fighters (Mixed Letters) Boxing Card Values from the PSA SMR Price Guide. Articles, prices, and auctions for cards in the 1923 Burstein Isaacs & Co. Famous Prize Fighters (Mixed Letters) set.

Boxing Card Values
Printer Friendly Printer Friendly
Prices as of: 4/1/2014

1923 Burstein Isaacs & Co. Famous Prize Fighters (Mixed Letters)

Description
Card Number
VG-EX 4
EX 5
EX-MT 6
NM 7
NM-MT 8
Commons 3581525
Jeff Smith (HOF)Shop158122035
Gunboat SmithShop23581525
Johnny SummersShop33581525
George CookShop43581525
Young Josephs (R)Shop53581525
Pedlar PalmerShop63581525
Jimmy Wilde (HOF)Shop758122035
Fred FultonShop83581525
Jess Willard (HOF)Shop958122035
Willie FarrellShop103581525
Jack Johnson (HOF)Shop11456075125225
Frank MoranShop123581525
Bombardier WellsShop133581525
Mick McAdam (R)Shop143581525
Frank GoddardShop153581525
Ernie RiceShop163581525
BadoudShop173581525
Billy MatthewsShop183581525
Willie Ritchie (HOF)Shop1958122035
Boy McCormickShop203581525
Johnny BashamShop213581525
James J. Jeffries (HOF)Shop2225355080125
Tommy Burns (HOF)Shop2358122035
Eugene Criqui (HOF)Shop2458122035
Billy Papke (HOF)Shop2558122035
Freddy Welsh (HOF)Shop2658122035
Ad. Wolgast (HOF)Shop2758122035
Dick SmithShop283581525
Jack Bloomfield (R)Shop293581525
Danny Frush (R)Shop3058122035
Benny Leonard (HOF)Shop3158122035
Battling SikiShop323581525
Jack Dempsey (HOF)Shop33456075125225
Johnny Dundee (HOF)Shop3458122035
Harry Willis (R) (HOF)Shop3558122035
Paul Journee (R)Shop363581525
Battling Levinsky (R) (HOF)Shop3758122035
Jim HigginsShop383581525
Joe Lynch (HOF)Shop3958122035
Mike HoneymanShop403581525
Pal Moore (HOF)Shop4158122035
Pete Herman (HOF)Shop4258122035
Matt WellsShop433581525
Georges Carpentier (HOF)Shop441525406590
Kid Lewis (HOF)Shop45812203550
Joe BeckettShop463581525
Jim Driscoll (HOF)Shop4758122035
Jack Britton (HOF)Shop4858122035
Joe Fox (R)Shop493581525
Charles Ledoux (HOF)Shop5058122035

* Editor's note: plus (+) beside a price indicates that the price has increased in the past month. A minus (-) beside the price indicates that price has decreased in the past month.