Sports Market Report Online
1923 Burstein Isaacs & Co. Famous Prize Fighters (Mixed Letters) Boxing Card Values from the PSA SMR Price Guide. Articles, prices, and auctions for cards in the 1923 Burstein Isaacs & Co. Famous Prize Fighters (Mixed Letters) set.

Boxing Card Values
Printer Friendly Printer Friendly
Prices as of: 4/24/2014

1923 Burstein Isaacs & Co. Famous Prize Fighters (Mixed Letters)

Description
Card Number
VG-EX 4
EX 5
EX-MT 6
NM 7
NM-MT 8
Commons 5+10+20+35+55+
Jeff Smith (HOF)Shop18+12+25+40+60+
Gunboat SmithShop25+10+20+35+55+
Johnny SummersShop35+10+20+35+55+
George CookShop45+10+20+35+55+
Young Josephs (R)Shop55+10+20+35+55+
Pedlar PalmerShop65+10+20+35+55+
Jimmy Wilde (HOF)Shop78+12+25+40+60+
Fred FultonShop85+10+20+35+55+
Jess Willard (HOF)Shop98+12+25+40+60+
Willie FarrellShop105+10+20+35+55+
Jack Johnson (HOF)Shop11456075125275+
Frank MoranShop125+10+20+35+55+
Bombardier WellsShop135+10+20+35+55+
Mick McAdam (R)Shop145+10+20+35+55+
Frank GoddardShop155+10+20+35+55+
Ernie RiceShop165+10+20+35+55+
BadoudShop175+10+20+35+55+
Billy MatthewsShop185+10+20+35+55+
Willie Ritchie (HOF)Shop198+12+25+40+60+
Boy McCormickShop205+10+20+35+55+
Johnny BashamShop215+10+20+35+55+
James J. Jeffries (HOF)Shop2225355080140+
Tommy Burns (HOF)Shop238+12+25+40+60+
Eugene Criqui (HOF)Shop248+12+25+40+60+
Billy Papke (HOF)Shop258+12+25+40+60+
Freddy Welsh (HOF)Shop268+12+25+40+60+
Ad. Wolgast (HOF)Shop278+12+25+40+60+
Dick SmithShop285+10+20+35+55+
Jack Bloomfield (R)Shop295+10+20+35+55+
Danny Frush (R)Shop308+12+25+40+60+
Benny Leonard (HOF)Shop318+12+25+40+60+
Battling SikiShop325+10+20+35+55+
Jack Dempsey (HOF)Shop33456075125250+
Johnny Dundee (HOF)Shop348+12+25+40+60+
Harry Willis (R) (HOF)Shop358+12+25+40+60+
Paul Journee (R)Shop365+10+20+35+55+
Battling Levinsky (R) (HOF)Shop378+12+25+40+60+
Jim HigginsShop385+10+20+35+55+
Joe Lynch (HOF)Shop398+12+25+40+60+
Mike HoneymanShop405+10+20+35+55+
Pal Moore (HOF)Shop418+12+25+40+60+
Pete Herman (HOF)Shop428+12+25+40+60+
Matt WellsShop435+10+20+35+55+
Georges Carpentier (HOF)Shop441525406590
Kid Lewis (HOF)Shop4581225+40+60+
Joe BeckettShop465+10+20+35+55+
Jim Driscoll (HOF)Shop478+12+25+40+60+
Jack Britton (HOF)Shop488+12+25+40+60+
Joe Fox (R)Shop495+10+20+35+55+
Charles Ledoux (HOF)Shop508+12+25+40+60+

Notes about 1923 Burstein Isaacs & Co. Famous Prize Fighters (Mixed Letters)

The "Capital" letters variation is worth 1.25-1.40 times more than the "Mixed" letters variation.

* Editor's note: plus (+) beside a price indicates that the price has increased in the past month. A minus (-) beside the price indicates that price has decreased in the past month.