Sports Market Report Online
1923 Burstein Isaacs & Co. Famous Prize Fighters (Mixed Letters) Boxing Card Values from the PSA SMR Price Guide. Articles, prices, and auctions for cards in the 1923 Burstein Isaacs & Co. Famous Prize Fighters (Mixed Letters) set.

Boxing Card Values
Printer Friendly Printer Friendly
Prices as of: 4/22/2014

1923 Burstein Isaacs & Co. Famous Prize Fighters (Mixed Letters)

Description
Card Number
VG-EX 4
EX 5
EX-MT 6
NM 7
NM-MT 8
Commons 3581535+
Jeff Smith (HOF)Shop1581222+40+
Gunboat SmithShop23581535+
Johnny SummersShop33581535+
George CookShop43581535+
Young Josephs (R)Shop53581535+
Pedlar PalmerShop63581535+
Jimmy Wilde (HOF)Shop7581222+40+
Fred FultonShop83581535+
Jess Willard (HOF)Shop9581222+40+
Willie FarrellShop103581535+
Jack Johnson (HOF)Shop11456075125225
Frank MoranShop123581535+
Bombardier WellsShop133581535+
Mick McAdam (R)Shop143581535+
Frank GoddardShop153581535+
Ernie RiceShop163581535+
BadoudShop173581535+
Billy MatthewsShop183581535+
Willie Ritchie (HOF)Shop19581222+40+
Boy McCormickShop203581535+
Johnny BashamShop213581535+
James J. Jeffries (HOF)Shop2225355080125
Tommy Burns (HOF)Shop23581222+40+
Eugene Criqui (HOF)Shop24581222+40+
Billy Papke (HOF)Shop25581222+40+
Freddy Welsh (HOF)Shop26581222+40+
Ad. Wolgast (HOF)Shop27581222+40+
Dick SmithShop283581535+
Jack Bloomfield (R)Shop293581535+
Danny Frush (R)Shop30581222+40+
Benny Leonard (HOF)Shop31581222+40+
Battling SikiShop323581535+
Jack Dempsey (HOF)Shop33456075125225
Johnny Dundee (HOF)Shop34581222+40+
Harry Willis (R) (HOF)Shop35581222+40+
Paul Journee (R)Shop363581535+
Battling Levinsky (R) (HOF)Shop37581222+40+
Jim HigginsShop383581535+
Joe Lynch (HOF)Shop39581222+40+
Mike HoneymanShop403581535+
Pal Moore (HOF)Shop41581222+40+
Pete Herman (HOF)Shop42581222+40+
Matt WellsShop433581535+
Georges Carpentier (HOF)Shop441525406590
Kid Lewis (HOF)Shop45812203550
Joe BeckettShop463581535+
Jim Driscoll (HOF)Shop47581222+40+
Jack Britton (HOF)Shop48581222+40+
Joe Fox (R)Shop493581535+
Charles Ledoux (HOF)Shop50581222+40+

Notes about 1923 Burstein Isaacs & Co. Famous Prize Fighters (Mixed Letters)

The "Capital" letters variation is worth 1.25 times more than the "Mixed" letters variation.

* Editor's note: plus (+) beside a price indicates that the price has increased in the past month. A minus (-) beside the price indicates that price has decreased in the past month.