Sports Market Report Online
1939 African Tobacco World of Sport (Large) Boxing Cards from the PSA SMR Price Guide. Articles, prices, and auctions for cards in the 1939 African Tobacco World of Sport (Large) set.

Boxing Card Values
Printer Friendly Printer Friendly
Prices as of: 4/1/2014

1939 African Tobacco World of Sport (Large)

Description
Card Number
VG-EX 4
EX 5
EX-MT 6
NM 7
NM-MT 8
Commons 58152540
Miss J. JedrzejowskaShop158152540
W.R. HammondShop258152540
J. GuthrieShop358152540
H.H. WhitlockShop458152540
Miss Katinka LarsenShop558152540
Yuvaraj of PataliaShop658152540
C.B. HolmesShop758152540
E.A. (Ted) PhelpsShop858152540
Suzanne LenglenShop958152540
Freddie Miller (HOF)Shop1020355575100
Glen CunninghamShop1158152540
Steve DonoghueShop1258152540
Pat LeeShop1358152540
Miss Thelma KenchShop1458152540
Miss Kay StammersShop1558152540
Sydney WoodersonShop1658152540
Miss Helen JacobsShop1758152540
Max Baer (HOF)Shop1875125175250375
Mrs. Roy EcclesShop1958152540
Henry CottonShop2058152540
E.P. Souza & SonShop2158152540
Miss Dorothy RoundShop2258152540
Irene SwatzShop2358152540
Horace LindrumShop2458152540
W. Lawson LittleShop2558152540
John Henry Lewis (HOF)Shop2620355575100
G.V. BarnaShop2758152540
Catherine RutherfordShop2858152540
L.E.G. AmesShop2958152540
J.W. DudderidgeShop3058152540
Senorita LizanaShop3158152540
Len Harvey (HOF)Shop3220355575100
Eddie PierceShop3358152540
Babe Ruth (HOF)Shop3458152540
P. Des JardinesShop3558152540
S. CowanShop3658152540
Marcel ThilShop3758152540
Miss Jean BattenShop3858152540
B.L. PendergastShop3958152540
H. LarwoodShop4058152540
Johnny KingShop4120355575100
Miss Pam BartonShop4258152540
H.W. AustinShop4358152540
Sir Malcolm CampbellShop4458152540
Alex JamesShop4558152540
A.P.F. ChapmanShop4658152540
Ben JohnsonShop4758152540
Capt. George EystonShop4858152540
B. NiehwenhuysShop4958152540
W.T. Tilden (HOF)Shop5058152540
Tommy FarrShop5120355575100
A.D. LockeShop5258152540
Cecilia Colledge/Megan TaylorShop5358152540
Walter LindrumShop5458152540
Miss Alice MarbleShop5558152540
Jack TorranceShop5658152540
E.H. Temme/Olive BartleShop5758152540
B. BiraShop5858152540
Jack DoyleShop5920355575100
E.J. DrakeShop6058152540
W.R. "Dixie" DeanShop6158152540
Lennie RogersShop6258152540
Sonja HenieShop6358152540
Jackie BrownShop6420355575100
S. RodriguesShop6558152540
L. BecalliShop6658152540
Campbell Black/McArthurShop6758152540
Miss Lily CopplestoneShop6858152540
Herbert SutcliffeShop6958152540
Jock McAvoyShop7020355575100
S.J. MccabeShop7158152540
Ben FoordShop7220355575100
J. CrawfordShop7358152540
Jules NoelShop7458152540
Miss Barbara BurkeShop7558152540
H.R. VerityShop7658152540
Benny Lynch (HOF)Shop7720355575100
Gordon RichardsShop7858152540
Miss Marjorie ClarkShop7958152540
C.A. WhitcombeShop8058152540
F.J. PerryShop8158152540
Miss Phyllis HardingShop8258152540
Hardy BallingtonShop8358152540
Joe Louis (HOF)Shop84125200325450750
K.S. DuleepsinhjiShop8558152540
H.F. WadeShop8658152540
Louis ChironShop8758152540
E. RuffliShop8858152540
V. CanfieldShop8958152540
Jesse Owen(s) (HOF)Shop9058152540
Harold Dutch SmithShop9158152540
E.L. DaltonShop9258152540
J. CoulsonShop9358152540
Miss Gem HoahingShop9458152540
J.E. LovelockShop9558152540
I.J. SeidleShop9658152540
Miss F. HoghShop9758152540
Merritt BushShop9858152540
Jerry CornesShop9958152540
Eddie MaguireShop10058152540

* Editor's note: plus (+) beside a price indicates that the price has increased in the past month. A minus (-) beside the price indicates that price has decreased in the past month.