Sports Market Report Online
1915 Cope Bros. & Co. Boxers Boxing Cards from the PSA SMR Price Guide. Articles, prices, and auctions for cards in the 1915 Cope Bros. & Co. Boxers set.

Boxing Card Values
Sports Card Pricing

1915 Cope Bros. & Co. Boxers

Click image for a larger version

Description
Card Number
VG-EX 4
EX 5
EX-MT 6
NM 7
NM-MT 8
Commons 1015254075
Jess Willard (HOF)ShopNN6095150225325
Bandsman RiceShop11015254075
Kid Lewis (HOF)Shop21025406595
Bandsman BlakeShop31015254075
Bombardier WellsShop41015254075
Dai RobertsShop51015254075
Bill BeynonShop61015254075
Eddie McGoortyShop71015254075
John Sullivan (HOF)Shop86590125175275
Frank MoranShop91015254075
Albert BadoudShop101015254075
Dixie Kid (HOF)Shop111015254075
Sergt. W.A. RiceShop121015254075
Georges Carpentier (HOF)Shop13204575100150
Willie FarrellShop141015254075
Gunner J. MoirShop151015254075
Gunner RawlesShop161015254075
Tommy Burns (HOF)Shop171025406595
Freddie Welsh (HOF)Shop181015254075
Jake Kilrain (HOF)Shop191015254075
Johnny SummersShop201015254075
James Corbett (HOF)Shop214575100140200
Paul TilShop221015254075
Charlie LedouxShop231015254075
Sam Langford (HOF)Shop241025406595
Jim Driscoll (HOF)Shop251015254075
Young AhernShop261015254075
Sid SmithShop271015254075
Digger StanleyShop281015254075
Curley WalkerShop291015254075
Bill LangShop301015254075
P.O. CurranShop311015254075
Billy Papke (HOF)Shop321015254075
Nat WilliamsShop331015254075
BernardShop341015254075
Jeff Smith (HOF)Shop351015254075
Harry StoneShop361015254075
Jack Johnson (HOF)Shop3790140200325500
Robert DastillonShop381015254075
Robert Fitzsimmons (HOF)Shop391015254075
Packey McFarland (HOF)Shop401025406595
Fred StorbeckShop411015254075
Willie RitchieShop421015254075
Tom McCormickShop431015254075
Pat O'KeefeShop441015254075
Jimmy Wilde (HOF)Shop451025406595
Joe Jeanette (HOF)Shop461025406595
Frank Klaus (HOF)Shop471015254075
Colin BellShop481015254075
Gunboat SmithShop491015254075
Georges Carpentier (HOF)Shop50204575100150
Private VoylesShop511015254075
Bill LadburyShop521015254075
Sergt. Adrien HoganShop531015254075
Bernard/Alias BessanShop541015254075
Arthur LippellShop551015254075
Corporal JonesShop561015254075
Gus PlattsShop571015254075
Sergt. BashamShop581015254075
Pte. Jerry DelaneyShop591015254075
Pte. Tom MooreShop601015254075
DeschampsShop611015254075
Private BraddockShop621015254075
Lieut. McEnroyShop631015254075
Georges Carpentier (HOF)Shop64204575100150
Corporal Hawker WilsonShop651015254075
Lieut. C.L.Q. MartelShop661015254075
Marcel ThomasShop671015254075
Dick SmithShop681015254075
Sergt. Bandsman RiceShop691015254075
Pte. Johnny WebbShop701015254075
Pte. W. StoutShop711015254075
Jack MeekinsShop721015254075
Sergt. StuberShop731015254075
Seaman HayesShop741015254075
BacchliShop751015254075
Private Gus PlattsShop761015254075
Piou Charles LedouxShop771015254075
Sergeant BernardShop781015254075
Gunner Dixie BrownShop791015254075
Piou Piou MaestriniShop801015254075
Private Bill LadburyShop811015254075
Georges PaoliShop821015254075
Adolphe ArmaudShop831015254075
Driver Bob ForresterShop841015254075
Albert BadoudShop851015254075
Piou Piou Maurice BarreteShop861015254075
Lieut. Charles OliveShop871015254075
Sapper Alex LaffertyShop881015254075
Private Jim SullivanShop891015254075
Rifleman Jim RansfordShop901015254075
Rifleman Charlie WardShop911015254075
Rifleman Will RaysonShop921015254075
Piou Georges PapinShop931015254075
Piou Piou Bob ScanelonShop941015254075
Piou Piou TheinShop951015254075
Piou Piou AnsaldiShop961015254075
Rifleman Dai RobertsShop971015254075
Rifleman Arthur IrelandShop981015254075
Rifleman Dido GainesShop991015254075
Private Billy WellsShop1001015254075
Bomb. Joe WilsonShop1011015254075
Sergt. HealyShop1021015254075
Lnce-Crpl. ZimmerShop1031015254075
Sergt. Bill Curzon D.C.M.Shop1041015254075
Pte. J. HarrisShop1051015254075
Ercole BalzacShop1061015254075
Gunner Billy TaylorShop1071015254075
Pte. Charlie LordanShop1081015254075
Lieut. LaeuresShop1091015254075
Pte. A. WynsShop1101015254075
PoggioShop1111015254075
Corporal FullertonShop1121015254075
Rifleman Fred PrestonShop1131015254075
Pat DalyShop1141015254075
Pte. Bill SmithShop1151015254075
Max AbbattShop1161015254075
Lieut. Victor McLaglenShop1171015254075
Rifleman Charles LynchShop1181015254075
Pte. Louis RuddickShop1191015254075
Private LoganShop1201015254075
Sergt. TaylorShop1211015254075
Bomb. Boyo ReynoldsShop1221015254075
BouroyShop1231015254075
Piou Piou De PonthienShop1241015254075
TrickriShop1251015254075

* Editor's note: plus (+) beside a price indicates that the price has increased in the past month. A minus (-) beside the price indicates that price has decreased in the past month.