Sports Market Report Online
1976 Topps Star Trek Stickers Non-Sports Cards from the PSA SMR Price Guide. Articles, prices, and auctions for cards in the 1976 Topps Star Trek Stickers set.

Non-Sports Card Values
Printer Friendly Printer Friendly
Prices as of: 4/1/2014
Sports Card Pricing

1976 Topps Star Trek Stickers

Click image for a larger version

Name
Card Number
NM-MT 8
MT 9
GEM-MT 10
Commons 2870250+
James KirkShop150175550
Mr. Spock - Unearthly!Shop240250575
Spock of VulcanShop340135415
Dr. "Bones" McCoyShop435225450
Engineer ScottShop535100365
Lieutenant UhuraShop635100365
Ensign ChekovShop735100365
The Starship EnterpriseShop840125415
Kirk Beaming Up!Shop92870250+
Star Trek Lives!Shop102870250+
"Highly Illogical!"Shop112870250+
The KeeperShop122870250+
Commander BalokShop132870250+
The MugatoShop142870250+
Lal, the InterrogatorShop152870250+
The Parallel SpockShop162870250+
Ambassador GavShop172870250+
Alien Possession!Shop182870250+
Spock Lives!Shop192870250+
Evil Klingon KangShop202870250+
Spock Forever!Shop212870250+
The Romulan VesselShop2245165515
Complete Set (22)  Shop     

Notes about 1976 Topps Star Trek Stickers

A PSA Mint 9 #2 (Mr. Spock Unearthly) sold for $333 in 2013
A PSA Gem Mint 10 #13 (Commander Balok) sold for $795 in 2013
A PSA Mint 9 #4 Dr. Bones McCoy sold for $350 on 2013
A PSA Gem Mint 10 #9 (Kirk Beaming Up) sold for $1,554 in 2014

* Editor's note: plus (+) beside a price indicates that the price has increased in the past month. A minus (-) beside the price indicates that price has decreased in the past month.