Sports Market Report Online
1966 Topps Batman (black bat) Non-Sports Cards from the PSA SMR Price Guide. Articles, prices, and auctions for cards in the 1966 Topps Batman (black bat) set.

Non-Sports Card Values
Printer Friendly Printer Friendly
Prices as of: 4/1/2014
Sports Card Pricing

1966 Topps Batman (black bat)

Click image for a larger version

Name
Card Number
VG-EX 4
EX 5
EX-MT 6
NM 7
NM-MT 8
MT 9
Commons 35152555120
The BatmanShop11225401004501000
Robin - Boy WonderShop28153060140500
The Bat SignalShop335152555120
Midnight ConferenceShop435152555120
Rooftop VigilShop535152555120
Chloroform VictimShop635152555120
Grim RealizationShop735152555120
Into the BatmobileShop835152555120
Face of the JokerShop935152555120
Crime CzarShop1035152555120
Poison PelletShop1135152555120
Batman Strikes!Shop1235152555120
The Joker in JailShop1335152555120
Nightly PatrolShop1435152555120
Batman in ActionShop1535152555120
The Penguin's TrapShop1635152555120
Spikes of DeathShop1735152555120
Robin in ActionShop1835152555120
Fiery EncounterShop1935152555120
Robing to the RescueShop2035152555120
Narrow ExcapeShop2135152555120
Double CrossShop2235152555120
Unbrella DuelShop2335152555120
Penguin CapturedShop2435152555120
The Cat WomanShop2535152555120
Queen of CrimeShop2635152555120
Sinister SmileShop2735152555120
"Let's Go!"Shop2835152555120
Robin is KidnappedShop2935152555120
Fighting BackShop3035152555120
Threat of the CatwomanShop3135152555120
Bat-A-Rang Bulls-eyeShop3235152555120
The Enemies ClashShop3335152555120
Deadly ClawsShop3435152555120
Cat Women DefeatedShop3535152555120
The RiddlerShop3635152555120
A Trap for BatmanShop3735152555120
Robin RescuedShop3835152555120
"To the Batcave"Shop3935152555120
Following the ClueShop4035152555120
Time for RescueShop4135152555120
Robin in PerilShop4235152555120
The Bat-GasmaskShop4335152555120
Flying FistsShop4435152555120
Trap for the RiddlerShop4535152555120
The Bat-A-RangShop4635152555120
Deadly RobotShop4735152555120
Monstrous IllusionShop4835152555120
DecoyShop4935152555120
Beastly EncounterShop5035152555120
Flaming WelcomeShop5135152555120
Winged GiantShop5235152555120
Race Against DeathShop5335152555120
WhirlpoolShop5435152555120
Hidden LootShop5512254075165515
Complete Set (55)  Shop        

Notes about 1966 Topps Batman (black bat)

A PSA Mint 9 #1 (The Batman) sold for $1,810 in 2009
A PSA Mint 9 #12 (Batman Strikes) sold for $987 in 2010
A PSA NM-MT 8 #1 (The Batman) sold for $701 in 2013
A PSA Mint 9 #2 (Robin Boy Wonder) sold for $749 in 2013
A PSA Gem Mint 10 #28 (Let's Go!) sold for $1,200 in 2013

* Editor's note: plus (+) beside a price indicates that the price has increased in the past month. A minus (-) beside the price indicates that price has decreased in the past month.