Sports Market Report Online
1928 J. Millhoff & Co. (Famous Golfers) Golf Cards from the PSA SMR Price Guide. Articles, prices, and auctions for cards in the 1928 J. Millhoff & Co. (Famous Golfers) set.

Golf Card Values

1928 J. Millhoff & Co. (Famous Golfers)

Description
Card Number
EX 5
EX-MT 6
NM 7
NM-MT 8
MT 9
Commons 254570150250
Aubrey BoomerShop150100150225375
Walter Hagen (HOF)Shop2651102153751000
Sir E. HoldernessShop3254570150250
Roger Wethered (HOF)Shop4254570150250
Harry Vardon (HOF)Shop550100180300750
C.A. WhitcombeShop6254570150250
Alex HerdShop7254570150250
Abe MitchellShop8254570150250
C.J.H. TolleyShop9254570150250
Jesse SweetserShop10254570150250
Miss Diana V. EsmondShop11254570150250
Mrs. GuedallaShop12254570150250
Miss Joyce Wethered (HOF)Shop13254570150250
George DuncanShop14254570150250
Dorothy PearsonShop15254570150250
Edward RayShop16254570150250
George GaddShop17254570150250
A.G. HaversShop18254570150250
Miss Doris ChambersShop19254570150250
Bobby Jones (HOF)Shop2012520045010002000
T.H. Cotton (HOF)Shop21254570150250
Mrs. Alan MacbethShop22254570150250
Miss Cecil LeitchShop23254570150250
Tommy Armour (HOF)Shop243565100200500
Dr. W. TweddellShop25254570150250
Robert HarrisShop26254570150250
E.R. WhitcombeShop2750100150225375

Notes about 1928 J. Millhoff & Co. (Famous Golfers)

Many women golfers are included in this issue, making it the first notable set to feature female stars.

* Editor's note: plus (+) beside a price indicates that the price has increased in the past month. A minus (-) beside the price indicates that price has decreased in the past month.