Sports Market Report Online
1928 Churchman's (Famous Golfers -2nd Series - Large) Golf Cards from the PSA SMR Price Guide. Articles, prices, and auctions for cards in the 1928 Churchman's (Famous Golfers -2nd Series - Large) set.

Golf Card Values

1928 Churchman's (Famous Golfers -2nd Series - Large)

Description
Card Number
EX 5
EX-MT 6
NM 7
NM-MT 8
MT 9
James Barnes (HOF)Shop1751653255501000
Aubrey BoomerShop265125250400750
Archie CompstonShop365125250400750
George GaddShop465125250400750
A.G. HaversShop565125250400750
H.C. JollyShop665125250400750
Arnaud MasseyShop765125250400750
Tom Morris (HOF)Shop8225500110020004000
Alexander SimpsonShop965125250400750
Jess SweetserShop1065125250400750
Cyril TolleyShop1165125250400750
Ernest WhitcombeShop1265125250400750

* Editor's note: plus (+) beside a price indicates that the price has increased in the past month. A minus (-) beside the price indicates that price has decreased in the past month.