Sports Market Report Online
1927 Churchman's (Famous Golfers - Small) Golf Cards from the PSA SMR Price Guide. Articles, prices, and auctions for cards in the 1927 Churchman's (Famous Golfers - Small) set.

Golf Card Values
Printer Friendly Printer Friendly
Prices as of: 4/1/2014

1927 Churchman's (Famous Golfers - Small)

Description
Card Number
EX 5
EX-MT 6
NM 7
NM-MT 8
MT 9
Commons 102045100350
John Ball (HOF)Shop135601754501850
John Ball (HOF)Shop2102045100350
James Barnes (HOF)Shop3152550150400
Aubrey Basil BoomerShop4102045100350
Aubrey Basil BoomerShop5102045100350
James Braid (HOF)Shop6152550150400
James Braid (HOF)Shop7152550150400
Archie CompstonShop8102045100350
George DuncanShop9102045100350
George DuncanShop10102045100350
George GaddShop11102045100350
George GaddShop12102045100350
Walter Hagen (HOF)Shop13501002505252000
Walter Hagen (HOF)Shop14501002505252000
Robert HarrisShop15102045100350
A.G. HaversShop16102045100350
A.G. HaversShop17102045100350
A. HerdShop18102045100350
A. HerdShop19102045100350
A. HerdShop20102045100350
H. Hilton (HOF)Shop21152550150400
E.W.E. HoldernessShop22102045100350
L. HollandShop23102045100350
W. HunterShop24102045100350
J. Hutchison (HOF)Shop25102045100350
H.C. JollyShop26102045100350
Bobby Jones (HOF)Shop27751503509504000
Bobby Jones (HOF)Shop28751503509504000
F. LeachShop29102045100350
A. Massy (SIC)Shop30102045100350
A. MitchellShop31102045100350
A. MitchellShop32102045100350
Tom Morris (HOF)Shop33501002505252000
E. RayShop34102045100350
E. RayShop35102045100350
F. RobsonShop36102045100350
Ben SayersShop37102045100350
A.F. SimpsonShop38102045100350
J. Sweetser (U.S.A.)Shop39102045100350
1. G. TaitShop40102045100350
J.H. Taylor (HOF)Shop41152550150400
J.H. Taylor (HOF)Shop42152550150400
G.J.H. TolleyShop43102045100350
Harry Vardon (HOF)Shop4435601253001250
Harry Vardon (HOF)Shop4535601253001250
Harry Vardon (HOF)Shop4635601253001250
Harry Vardon (HOF)Shop4735601253001250
R.H. WetheredShop48102045100350
R.H. WetheredShop49102045100350
E.R. WhitcombShop5035601754501850

Notes about 1927 Churchman's (Famous Golfers - Small)

The #1 PSA Set Registry set with a GPA of 8.28 sold for $22,325

* Editor's note: plus (+) beside a price indicates that the price has increased in the past month. A minus (-) beside the price indicates that price has decreased in the past month.