Sports Market Report Online
1986 Topps Football Cards from the PSA SMR Price Guide. Articles, prices, and auctions for cards in the 1986 Topps set.

Football Card Values
Printer Friendly Printer Friendly
Prices as of: 4/11/2014
Sports Card Pricing

1986 Topps

Click image for a larger version

Description
Card Number
NM-MT 8
MT 9
GEM-MT 10
Marcus Allen RB (HOF)Shop129125
Walter Payton RB (HOF)Shop7412110
Walter Payton (HOF)Shop11722225
Richard DentShop19327350
William PerryShop20885500
Dolphins Team (Marino)Shop4426135
Dan Marino (HOF)Shop45412250
John Elway (HOF)Shop112513230
Mark Bavaro (R)Shop1441155500
Joe Montana (HOF)Shop156645+900+
Dwight ClarkShop160528175
Jerry Rice (R) (HOF)Shop161552853000
Charles Mann (R)Shop1811030200
Bernie Kosar (R)Shop187718400
Boomer Esiason (R)Shop255822350
Reggie White (R) (HOF)Shop2751232800
Steve Young (R) (HOF)Shop374253504000
Andre Reed (R) (HOF)Shop388518325
Bruce Smith (R) (HOF)Shop389832550
Complete Set (396)  Shop     

Notes about 1986 Topps

A PSA Gem Mint 10 #156 Montana sold for $3,815 in 2014

* Editor's note: plus (+) beside a price indicates that the price has increased in the past month. A minus (-) beside the price indicates that price has decreased in the past month.