Sports Market Report Online
1947 Cummings & Son Famous Boxers Boxing Cards from the PSA SMR Price Guide. Articles, prices, and auctions for cards in the 1947 Cummings & Son Famous Boxers set.

Boxing Card Values
Printer Friendly Printer Friendly
Prices as of: 4/1/2014
Sports Card Pricing

1947 Cummings & Son Famous Boxers

Click image for a larger version

Description
Card Number
EX 5
EX-MT 6
NM 7
NM-MT 8
MT 9
Commons 812203050
Joe Louis (HOF)Shop1355075150300
Freddie MillsShop2812203050
Bruce WoodockShop3812203050
Gene Tunney (HOF)Shop420304060100
Tommy FarrShop5812203050
Jersey Joe Walcott (HOF)Shop620304060100
Max Baer (HOF)Shop7812203050
Ken ShawShop8812203050
Georges Carpentier (HOF)Shop9812203050
Joe BaksiShop10812203050
Tami MurielloShop11812203050
Rocky Graziano (R) (HOF)Shop12355075150300
Dado MarianoShop13812203050
Al PhillipsShop14812203050
Henry HallShop15812203050
Ronnie ClaytonShop16812203050
Rinty MonaghanShop17812203050
Jackie PetersonShop18812203050
Benny Lynch (HOF)Shop19812203050
Small MontanaShop20812203050
Peter KaneShop21812203050
K.O. MorganShop22812203050
Harry HughesShop23812203050
Billy ThompsonShop24812203050
Vince HawkinsShop25812203050
Jacky MarshallShop26812203050
Jake Kilrain (HOF)Shop27812203050
Willie Pep (HOF)Shop28812203050
Tommy BarnhamShop29812203050
Ray Sugar Robinson (R) (HOF)Shop30355075150400
Ike Williams (HOF)Shop31812203050
Tony Zale (HOF)Shop32812203050
Nel TarletonShop33812203050
Jim KennyShop34812203050
Henry Armstrong (HOF)Shop35812203050
Lem HarveyShop36812203050
Barney RossShop37812203050
Lou Ambers (HOF)Shop38812203050
Benny CaplanShop39812203050
Jim CameronShop40812203050
Al ChavezShop41812203050
Cliff AndersenShop42812203050
Dick TurpinShop43812203050
Randolph Turpin (HOF)Shop44812203050
Manuel AbrewShop45812203050
Johnny SmithShop46812203050
Don CameronShop47812203050
John Henry LewisShop48812203050
Gus LesnivitchShop49812203050
Jack Dempsey (HOF)Shop50253860120240
Ernie RoderickShop51812203050
Jackie BryceShop52812203050
Williw WhyteShop53812203050
Johnny McManusShop54812203050
Skeets GallacherShop55812203050
Jock McAvoyShop56812203050
Dave CrowleyShop57812203050
Don McCorkindaleShop58812203050
Johnny McGroryShop59812203050
Jock McCuskerShop60812203050
Tommy McGovern (HOF)Shop61812203050
Bob McLuckieShop62812203050
Manuel Ortiz (HOF)Shop63812203050
Bert GilroyShop64812203050

* Editor's note: plus (+) beside a price indicates that the price has increased in the past month. A minus (-) beside the price indicates that price has decreased in the past month.