Sports Market Report Online
1922 Sporting Champions Boxing Cards from the PSA SMR Price Guide. Articles, prices, and auctions for cards in the 1922 Sporting Champions set.

Boxing Card Values
Printer Friendly Printer Friendly
Prices as of: 4/1/2014

1922 Sporting Champions

Description
Card Number
EX 5
EX-MT 6
NM 7
NM-MT 8
MT 9
Commons 10254080150
Georges Carpentier (R) (HOF)Shop12550100200300
Jimmy WildeShop210254080150
J. RutherfordShop310254080150
Horace BarnesShop410254080150
Jesse PenningtonShop510254080150
Steve DonoghueShop610254080150
Frank BullockShop710254080150
Bernard CarslakeShop810254080150
Jack Dempsey (R) (HOF)Shop9701503008001500
Kid LewisShop1010254080150
Boy McCormickShop1110254080150
Billy WellsShop1210254080150
Joe BeckettShop1310254080150
Mike HoneymanShop1410254080150
Pete HermanShop1510254080150
Ernie RiceShop1610254080150
Jabez WolffeShop1710254080150
Johnny WilsonShop1810254080150
Benny LeonardShop1910254080150
Johnny BuffShop2010254080150
J.B. HobbsShop2110254080150
H. StrudwickShop2210254080150
Cecil ParkinShop2310254080150
Hon. L.H. TennysonShop2410254080150
J.W. HearneShop2510254080150
P.G.H. FenderShop2610254080150
Wilfred RhodesShop2710254080150
Andrew DucatShop2810254080150
Frank GoddardShop2910254080150
J. CarmichaelShop3010254080150
G. Wilson/G. ShawShop3110254080150
Fred ParkerShop3210254080150
J. McCall/C.M. BuchanShop3310254080150
Joe ShawShop3410254080150
Feebruy/DaviesShop3510254080150
C.S. RanceShop3610254080150
J.Fay/J. BrownlieShop3710254080150
R.C. BrittanShop3810254080150
J. HarrowShop3910254080150
A. SturgessShop4010254080150
Levy ThorpeShop4110254080150
Battling SikiShop4210254080150
William VoiseyShop4310254080150
Moses RussellShop4410254080150
Arthur GrimsdellShop4510254080150
B. FletcherShop4610254080150
J. WetterShop4710254080150
F. WomackShop4810254080150
James SeddonShop4910254080150
Val GregoryShop5010254080150
R.C.W. PicklesShop5110254080150
W. McCrackenShop5210254080150
D. SheaShop5310254080150
Andrew CunninghamShop5410254080150
S. ChedgzoyShop5510254080150
W.E. RawlingsShop5610254080150
F. mossShop5710254080150
T.G. BromilowShop5810254080150
Billy MatthewsShop5910254080150
Fanny WaldenShop6010254080150
F. TitmussShop6110254080150
J. MewShop6210254080150
Howard BakerShop6310254080150
H. RossShop6410254080150
Roland ToddShop6510254080150
J. HatfieldShop6610254080150

* Editor's note: plus (+) beside a price indicates that the price has increased in the past month. A minus (-) beside the price indicates that price has decreased in the past month.