Sports Market Report Online
1924 Dominion Chocolate Co., Ltd. - Dominiom Athletic Stars (Canada) Golf Cards from the PSA SMR Price Guide. Articles, prices, and auctions for cards in the 1924 Dominion Chocolate Co., Ltd. - Dominiom Athletic Stars (Canada) set.

Golf Card Values

1924 Dominion Chocolate Co., Ltd. - Dominiom Athletic Stars (Canada)

Description
Card Number
EX 5
EX-MT 6
NM 7
NM-MT 8
MT 9
Frank ThompsonShop12754005756751000
R.M. "Bob" Gray Shop42754005756751000
Mrs. Harold HutchingsShop6125175300400800
Mrs. Hope GibsonShop24125175300400800
Miss Ada MackenzieShop32125175300400800
George S. LyonShop723505006257501500
Mrs. F.J. MulqueenShop75125175300400800
Jack CuthbertShop93125175300400800
Albert Murray and Nicol ThompsonShop97125175300400800
G. BannisterShop1022753755506501000
C.C. "Happy" FraserShop1073004506007001200
Ernest PenfoldShop1113004506007001200
Ross SommervilleShop1133505006257501500

Notes about 1924 Dominion Chocolate Co., Ltd. - Dominiom Athletic Stars (Canada)

Deduct 50% for cards with tabs cut off

* Editor's note: plus (+) beside a price indicates that the price has increased in the past month. A minus (-) beside the price indicates that price has decreased in the past month.