Sports Market Report Online
1967 Topps Planet of the Apes Non-Sports Cards from the PSA SMR Price Guide. Articles, prices, and auctions for cards in the 1967 Topps Planet of the Apes set.

Non-Sports Card Values
Printer Friendly Printer Friendly
Prices as of: 4/1/2014

1967 Topps Planet of the Apes

Name
Card Number
VG-EX 4
EX 5
EX-MT 6
NM 7
NM-MT 8
MT 9
Commons 510152550100
Crash Landing!Shop110152550125250
Bail Out!Shop2510152550100
Stranded!Shop3510152550100
Spaceman George Taylor!Shop4510152550100
First Sign of Life!Shop5510152550100
Discovery!Shop6510152550100
Man vs. Beast!Shop7510152550100
Captives of the Apes!Shop8510152550100
Stalking Human Prey!Shop9510152550100
Another Prisoner!Shop10510152550100
Nova is Captured!Shop11510152550100
No Escape!Shop12510152550100
Ape Brutality!Shop13510152550100
Captured!Shop14510152550100
The Victors!Shop15510152550100
Proud ConquerorsShop16510152550100
"Say Cheese!"Shop17510152550100
Ape Surgeon!Shop18510152550100
Taylor's Life Is Saved!Shop19510152550100
Pleading for Mercy!Shop20510152550100
Caged!Shop21510152550100
Taylor's Ally!Shop22510152550100
Word of Anger!Shop23510152550100
Human on a Leash!Shop24510152550100
Return to Prison!Shop25510152550100
Ape Scientist!Shop26510152550100
Taylor's Escape Fails!Shop27510152550100
Zoo Attendant!Shop28510152550100
Water TortureShop29510152550100
Ape Madhouse!Shop30510152550100
Manacled!Shop31510152550100
Ape Jury!Shop32510152550100
Speaking Against Taylor!Shop33510152550100
The Trail Continues!Shop34510152550100
Ape City!Shop35510152550100
Deciding Taylor's Fate!Shop36510152550100
Escape!Shop37510152550100
The Search!Shop38510152550100
The Forbidden ZoneShop39510152550100
"Under Arrest!"Shop40510152550100
Friends of the Human!Shop41510152550100
Farewell!Shop42510152550100
Man's Destiny!Shop43510152550100
Lights! Camera! Action!Shop4410152550125250
Complete Set (44)  Shop        

* Editor's note: plus (+) beside a price indicates that the price has increased in the past month. A minus (-) beside the price indicates that price has decreased in the past month.