Sports Market Report Online
1967 Leaf Star Trek Non-Sports Cards from the PSA SMR Price Guide. Articles, prices, and auctions for cards in the 1967 Leaf Star Trek set.

Non-Sports Card Values
Printer Friendly Printer Friendly
Prices as of: 4/1/2014
Sports Card Pricing

1967 Leaf Star Trek

Click image for a larger version

Name
Card Number
VG-EX 4
EX 5
EX-MT 6
NM 7
NM-MT 8
MT 9
Commons 5152540100235
No Time for EscapeShop1152040903501650
Attempted MutinyShop25152540100235
A Group AppearsShop35152540100235
Come In, Captain KirkShop45152540100235
Murasaki MischiefShop55152540100235
Beam Down to DawnShop65152540100235
Beside HimselfShop75152540100235
back Through TimeShop85152540100235
Horta EmergingShop95152540100235
Spock's BoxShop105152540100235
Spock in CommandShop115152540100235
Spock in CommandShop125152540100235
Befuddled BonesShop135152540100235
Prepare to Fire PhasersShop145152540100235
Command DecisionShop155152540100235
Kirk Battles a GornShop165152540100235
Phaser DaserShop175152540100235
Space RaceShop185152540100235
Fight Fire with FireShop195152540100235
Captain's BluffShop205152540100235
Underground PursuitShop215152540100235
The BirdShop225152540100235
Teeny BopperShop235152540100235
Time WarpShop245152540100235
You're KiddingShop255152540100235
Beam OutShop265152540100235
Burn OutShop275152540100235
Interference OutShop285152540100235
Not So FunnyShop295152540100235
Prisoner of the MindShop305152540100235
Stalking a KillerShop315152540100235
The Earth KillerShop325152540100235
Fight for the LithiumShop335152540100235
Destruction DecisionShop345152540100235
"Return My Ship"Shop355152540100235
Frozen at the ControlsShop365152540100235
Christmas PresentShop375152540100235
Amnesia VictimShop385152540100235
DecoyShop395152540100235
Beyond TomorrowShop405152540100235
TrappedShop415152540100235
Kirk Outside Spock InsideShop425152540100235
Spock Takes a JobShop435152540100235
Kirk Held HostageShop445152540100235
Big JokerShop455152540100235
A Scream of PainShop465152540100235
Captain's StatueShop475152540100235
Call me SenatorShop485152540100235
Into a New WorldShop495152540100235
TranquilizedShop505152540100235
Time for Shore LeaveShop515152540100235
Ice AgeShop525152540100235
AmbushedShop535152540100235
Pain of VictoryShop545152540100235
CorneredShop555152540100235
Jungle HuntShop565152540100235
Collision CourseShop575152540100235
Corbomite ManeuverShop585152540100235
You Give Me A HeadacheShop595152540100235
Shore Leave SurpriseShop605152540100235
Killer AboardShop615152540100235
Mindless ManShop625152540100235
Pirates at BayShop635152540100235
Off CourseShop645152540100235
Attack by NothingShop655152540100235
Funny Little EnemiesShop665152540100235
Poison Attack!Shop675152540100235
Warp Out of RescueShop685152540100235
Out of ControlShop695152540100235
Return to the LivingShop705152540100235
Space PrisonerShop715152540100235
RaspberriesShop7215204080175550
Complete Set (72)  Shop        

Notes about 1967 Leaf Star Trek

A PSA Mint 9 #1 (No Time for Escape) sold for $3,152 in 2011
A PSA NM-MT + 8.5 #42 (Kirk Outside/Spock Inside) sold for $610 in 2013
A PSA Mint 9 #23 (Teeny Bopper) sold for $2,467 in 2013
A PSA Mint 9 #65 (Attack by Nothing) sold for $2,256 in 2013
A PSA NM-MT + 8.5 #3 (A Group Appears) sold for $895 in 2013
A PSA Mint 9 #25 (Your'e Kidding) sold for $2,629 in 2013
A PSA Mint 9 #46 (Scream of Pain) sold for $2,390 in 2013
A PSA Mint 9 #69 (Out of Control) sold for $2,151 in 2013
A PSA NM-MT 8 #70 (Return to the Living) sold for $535 in 2013
A PSA NM-MT 8 #3 (A Group Appears) sold for $620 in 2013

* Editor's note: plus (+) beside a price indicates that the price has increased in the past month. A minus (-) beside the price indicates that price has decreased in the past month.